The National Archives
Search our website
  • Search our website
  • Search our records
   
 
Three women linking arms. Cat ref: Coal 80/673/013 Accessions to repositories
 
 
 
 
Choose a topicChoose a repository
 

Major accessions to repositories in 2008 relating to Welsh History

Local

Anglesey County Record Office/Archifdy Ynys Mon

  • Ivor Wynne Jones, journalist and author: papers 1950-2006 (WM 2205)
  • Peboc Eastman, chemical manufacturers, Llangefni: collected photographs of works and staff (WSM 611)
  • Anglesey Federation of Women's Institutes: additional records incl of the Beaumaris and Moelfre Womens Institutes, and the Cefni, Cybi, Eilian and Menai Groups (WD 3/827-69)
  • Brynsiencyn Estate Trust: papers, mainly rel to dispersal of the estate 1953-67 (WM 226)
  • Merched y Wawr Y Falli: records 1980-2000 (2004)

Carmarthenshire Archive Service

  • Henry Spowart, Llanelli town clerk: letters addressed to him, incl material rel to incorporation c1900-39 (8018)
  • Gwili Railway Co: minutes and papers 1973-2001 (8022)
  • K Williams, farmer, Llysnewydd, Cilycwm: farm diaries, accounts, day books and photographs 1878-1945 (8041)
  • Children's Union, Llandeilo branch: minutes 1942-72 (8032)
  • Cymdeithas Bro Myrddin: records c1960-99 (8015)
  • Llanddarog and District Womens Institute: minutes 1954-2005 (8029)
  • Llanfynydd Community Council: minutes with papers of the Maud Watkins Trust 1890-2005 (8006)
  • Llanllwni Community Council: minutes 1894-1939 (8019)
  • Maes-y-Bont School: additional admission register and financial records 1878-1945 (8041)
  • Mothers Union, Ferryside: records and papers 1990-2003 (8011)
  • St Ishmael parish: papers rel to church rebuilding and fabric 1860-1974 (8031)

Ceredigion Archives

  • Eric Evans, physician: day book for Llanybydder c1925-32 (DB/61)
  • Unnamed diarist of Penuwch: diary incl material on local events, weather, farming matters 1903 (Museum Collection)
  • DH & T Evans & Sons, general merchants, The Stores, Pontsian: accounts c1912-20 (DB/68)
  • EE Rees, merchant, The Furnace, Glandyfi: client ledgers c1930-39 (DB/69)
  • Action Group against Industrial and Regional Sewage Works, Llanerchaeron: corresp, files, reports, research and newspaper cuttings 1996-97 (DSO/75)
  • Cardiganshire Home Guard: records of 1st battalion incl lists of members, operational notes rel to training in Aberystwyth area 1941-44 (ADX/1024)
  • National Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Children, Capel Bangor branch: records incl minutes 1982-98 (DSO/81)
  • Rhydlewis Village Hall Committee: records incl minutes and financial records 1919-89 (DSO/90)
  • St John's Ambulance Association and Brigade, Aberystwyth branch, Women's Section, Llanbadarn Fawr: records incl membership material, minutes, corresp 1939-40 (DSO/97)
  • Ysgol Tregoes: records incl registers, punishment books and examples of pupils' work c1901-2006 (138d-z, 138aa; 138bb; DYC/ED/28)
  • Ysgol Ysbyty Ystwyth: attendance registers (CSC/ED/21)
  • Ysgol Ferwig: log book 1966-92 (89e, 138AB)
  • Ysgol Trefeurig: log books 1970-2006 (DYC/ED/27, 82Bd, 82Be)

Conwy Archive Service

  • John Evans, vicar, Eglwysbach: book collection and notes c1890-1922 (CX307)
  • Robert Jones, physician, Conwy: medical record books c1850-59 (CX308)
  • Garrett Roberts, vicar: papers 1890-1970 (CX328)
  • Abergele Joint Burial Committee: grave registers 1882-2000 (CTC1/2)
  • Llandudno Ratepayers and Property Owners Association: minutes 1929-38 (CX333)
  • Llandudno Royal Artillery Association: photographs c1930-79 (CP329)
  • Oakwood Mental Hospital, Conwy: patient files c1949-70 (CH5)
  • St Beauno's National School, Llandudno: records early 20th cent (CE49)
  • Dolgarrog Aluminium Ltd: additional records c1908-2000 (CX300)

Denbighshire Record Office

  • JD Clemence, Social Democratic Party activist: papers rel to formation and operation of SDP in North Wales c1980-89 (DD/DM/1655)
  • David Edwards: reminiscences of First World War 1976 (DD/DM/1665)
  • William G Roberts: slides of church activities in Rhuddlan with accompanying audio cassettes (also compiled by Doris Roberts) 1975-87 (DD/DM/1670)
  • John Salusbury, genealogist: corresp and notes on North Wales pedigrees mid 17th cent (DD/DM/1647)
  • Williams Bros, farmers, Fron Gelyn, Llandyrnog: farming and family papers c1900-70 (DD/DM/1677)
  • Clwyd Voluntary Services: newsletters, annual reports and further misc records 1974-2000 (DD/DM/1640)
  • Llanrhaeadr Merched y Wawr: administrative records 1974-96 (DD/DM/1645)
  • Llantysilio National School: log books 1957-94 (ED/LB/6-7)
  • Ruthin Show: records incl minutes and financial statements 1979-97 (DD/DM/1650)
  • Soroptimist International, Denbirgh and District: business meeting minutes, membership corresp and papers 1976-95 (DD/DM/1561)

Flintshire Record Office

  • Elwyn Lewis, public health inspector for Flintshire: reports and supplementary records c1930-39 (AN4155)
  • Hawarden Pharmacy: prescription, poisons and dangerous drugs registers 1921-80 (AN4160)
  • Williams & Son, pharmacist, Mold: prescription book 1885-1915 (AN4154)
  • Ancient Free and Accepted Masons of England, Sir Watkin Lodge No 1477, Mold: additional records incl minutes 1950-2003 (AN4210)
  • Bistre Parish Council: council minutes, with church service register 1894-1996 (AN4172)
  • Buckley and Mold Trades Union Council: records incl minutes and accounts 1918-96 (AN4168)
  • Buckley Society: corresp, reports and files rel to local issues 1936-2007 (AN4167)
  • Capel Gad, Cilcain: records incl minutes 1929-90 (AN4216)
  • Federation of Art Societies, North Wales group: records 1989-99 (AN4145)
  • Flintshire County Cricket Club: additional minutes and corresp 1983-2005 (AN4198)
  • Lluesty Hospital: records 20th cent (AN4162)
  • Mold Methodist Connexion circuit: minutes and accounts 19th-20th cent (AN4197)
  • Mold Church Historical Society: corresp c1980-99 (AN4201)
  • Mynydd Isa Festival Committee: records incl accounts 1973-84 (AN4190)
  • National Association of Ladies Circles, Deeside branch: photograph albums 1972-99 (AN4142A)
  • Royal Arch Masons of Wales, Connah's Quay Memory chapter no 4264: attendance register and treasurer's records 1951-2003 (AN4193)
  • Toc H, Buckley: records incl minutes and log books 1933-2006 (AN4134)
  • Transport and General Workers Union, Greenfield branch: minutes 1956-85 (AN4135)
  • Illuminated letter patent of Mary I rel to lands in Flintshire 1553 (AN4175)
  • Clwyd Community Health Council: attendance records and material rel to the closure of North Wales Hospital, Denbigh 1974-2000 (AN4144)

Glamorgan Record Office

  • Edwards family of Penallta: personal, legal and business papers of Dr Mervyn Evans James and the Edwards family, his ancestors 19th-20th cent (D591)
  • Peter Bridger, preservationist and local historian: corresp, newspaper cuttings reports and related papers rel to history, preservation and development of built and natural environment in Cardiff 1968-83 (D535)
  • Alfred Pryse Hawkins, churchman and antiquary: notes on church history and transcripts of parish registers c1900-76 (D520)
  • Agnes Irene James: personal papers incl diaries, material rel to academic work, photographs 1913-92 (DWAW31)
  • Daniel Lewis, churchman: corresp 1864-1929 (D579)
  • Ursula Masson, historian: personal and research papers incl as editor of Llafur and women's heritage c1970-2008 (DWAW30)
  • Ewart Parkinson, local government official and charity worker: personal and professional papers rel to local government and charitable work in the Cardiff area 1965-2008 (D563)
  • ET Jones, ironmonger, Tonyrefail: order and sales books, ledgers, suppliers information c1910-32 (DX504)
  • William George Long, shipwright, Cardiff: papers 19th-20th cent (D592)
  • John Williams, ironmongers and ironfounders, Cardiff: company history, minutes, financial papers, product catalogue 1841-1990 (D523)
  • Aberbargoed Nursery School: admission and attendance registers 1977-97 (D557)
  • Aberdare and Mountain Ash County Court: records rel to court functions 1884-1988 (AAB)
  • Aberdare Local Savings Committee: minutes mid 20th cent (DX367/9)
  • Air Training Corps (No 1 Welsh Wing): additional papers and ephemera rel to social events, courses and parades c1966-85 (D455)
  • Assembly of Welsh Counties: records (2008/138)
  • Caerphilly and District Miners Hospital Action Committee: records incl reports, minutes and corresp 1968-73 (D525)
  • Ewenny Community Council: minutes 1970-2000 (D518)
  • Ferndale Free Church Council: minutes 1908-15 (D555)
  • Fochriw Nursery School: admission and attendance registers 1973-96 (D551)
  • Groundwork Bridgend and Neath Port Talbot, community and environmental support group: project records incl photographs and slides, with papers of environmental artist Dilys Jackson c1990-2008 (D521)
  • Heol Gwrgan Allotments Association, Whitchurch: allotment book c1950-59 (DX504)
  • HM Prison, Cardiff: records incl register of deaths, calendar of prisoners, medical officers journals and photographs 1880-1988 (DHMP)
  • Oddfellows, Merthyr and Dowlais District: minutes and accounts 1922-75 (D577)
  • Rainbow Project South Wales, Lesbian, Gay and Bisexual Community Group: reports, minutes and financial statements 2002-07 (D541)
  • Shorthand Writers Association, Cardiff Technical School: minutes, reports and cash book 1909-71 (D540)
  • Siloh Welsh Independent Chapel, Nentyfyllon: annual accounts 1914-70 (D565)
  • Societe Franco-Britannique de Cardiff: records incl minutes, membership lists and accounts, with historical notes 1906-94 (D593)
  • Society for the Relief of Widows and Orphans of Distressed Clergymen, Glamorgan area: minutes, subscription books and accounts (Acc 2008/164)
  • Tonteg Womens Institute: record books, minutes and financial statements 1967-2000 (D552)
  • Wales Women's Rights Committee: additional minutes, corresp and material rel to relations with other organisations 1975-82 (DWAW35)

Gwynedd Archives, Caernarfon Record Office

  • South Caernarfonshire Dairy: records incl minutes and corresp c1922-78 (XM11917)
  • Theatr Gwynedd: minutes, administrative and publicity material 1975-2008 (XD142, XS4535)
  • Aberdaron parish: records 1753-1909 (XPE31)
  • Bangor parish: records 1754-1932 (XPE63)
  • Beddgelert parish: records 1734-1837 (XPE67)
  • Boduan Chapel: baptism register 1833-1918 (XM12349)
  • Botwnnog parish: records 1743-1837 (XPE59)
  • Cartref Bontnewydd, Caernarfon: minutes, log books and annual reports 1898-2005 (XD143)
  • Cricieth parish: records 1675-1949 (XPE72)
  • Dolbenmaen parish: records 1793-1970 (XPE61)
  • Experiences of Chinese Women in Gwynedd, oral history project: photographs and oral history interviews with Alice Chan, Joana Chung, Mo King Cheung and T. Kim Lam 1960-2008 (XMT515 XS4514)
  • Gwynedd Football League: minutes and programmes 1983-2001 (XM12394)
  • Llanaelhaiarn Parish: records 1727-1976 (XPE65)
  • Llanarmon parish: records 1705-1968 (XPE68)
  • Llanbedrog tithe schedule 1842 (XPE18)
  • Llandegai parish: records 1674-1889 (XPE73)
  • Llandygwning parish: records 1761-1826 (XPE42)
  • Llanengan parish: records 1679-1977 (XPE69)
  • Llanfaglan parish: records 1602-1899 (XPE44)
  • Llanfairisgaer parish: records 1675-1947 (XPE23)
  • Llanfihangel-y-Pennant parish: records 1698-1945 (XPE70)
  • Llangian parish: records 1679-1970 (XPE30)
  • Llangybi parish: records 1695-1992 (XPE71)
  • Llaniestyn parish: records 1765-1927 (XPE41)
  • Llanllechid parish: records 1690-1907 (XPE62)
  • Llanllyfni parish: records 1744-1961 (XPE64)
  • Llannor parish: records 1724-1802 (XPE55)
  • Llanwnda parish: records 1600-1902 (XPE43)
  • Llanystumdwy parish: records 1596-1970 (XPE47)
  • Mellteyrn parish: records 1741-1885 (XPE58)
  • Nefyn parish: records 1692-1813 (XPE37)
  • Penmorrfa parish: records 1672-1986 (XPE60)
  • Transport and General Workers Union, Friction Dynamics branch, Caernarfon: records rel to strike at Friction Dynamics 2001-04 (XD120)
  • Treflys parish: records 1813-1968 (XPE74)

Gwynedd Archives, Meirionnydd Record Office

  • David John Roberts, journalist and folk poet: papers 20th cent (6561)
  • Grapes Hotel, Maentwrog: visitors books 1864-1969 (6534)
  • Aberdyfi Local Defence Volunteers: log books 1940-43 (6465)
  • Barmouth Three Peaks Yacht Race: records 1979-2007 (6524)
  • Barmouth Coastguard Station: records 1927-53 (6542)
  • Dolgellau Womens Institute: papers 1916-2005 (6539)
  • English Congregational Chapel, Dolgellau: papers 1879-1971 (6451)
  • Harlech Council School: log book 1923-86 (6464)
  • Llanegryn Welsh Congregational Church: accounts 1884-1911 (ZM/6425)
  • Merioneth County Federation of Womens Institutes: additional records 1930-2005 (ZM/6558)
  • Merioneth Artists Society: minutes 1958-77 (6459)
  • Book of sheep earmarks for parishes of Llanfrothen, Ffestiniog, Maentwrog, Llandecwyn, Trawsfynydd, Beddgelert, Llanberis and Penmachno c1918 (ZM/6422/2)

Pembrokeshire Record Office

  • Swales family of Haverfordwest: family papers and material rel to Swales Music Centre 1771-2008 (HDX/1239)
  • Ada Beer: memoirs of childhood at Tresais farm, St Davids (HDX/1756)
  • Robert A Kennedy, curator of the Pembrokeshire County Museum: papers incl material rel to curatorship 1967-2000 (HDX/1758)
  • Austin Sayse Lewis, draper: diaries of Pembroke life, with contributions by his relatives 1914-58 (HDX/1771)
  • Pembrokeshire Crafts Ltd, furniture designers and manufacturers, Newport: records 1978-92 (DB/65)
  • Amroth Seagulls Football Club: minutes, financial records, handbooks and papers 1947-60 (DSO/98)
  • Bethel United Reform Church, St Florence: records incl deacons' minutes, officers records, baptism, marriage and burial records, grave register 1898-1987 (DFC/C/26)
  • Bolton Hill School, Haverfordwest: log books 1877-1963 (SSR/1/86)
  • Gellyswick Bay Preservation Association: minutes, corresp, accounts, press cuttings, history and plans 1968-2007 (DSO/99)
  • Johnston and Rosemarket Nursing Association: minutes 1935-52 (HDX/1761)
  • Johnston Community Council: minutes and financial records 1960-2007 (HSPC/2)
  • Llanstadwell Community Council: minutes 1932-93 (HSPC/76)
  • Pentlepoir County Primary School: log books and admission register 1922-98 (SSR/1/106)
  • St Issells Council Schools Group: managers minutes 1912-43 (SSM/1)
  • St Dogmaels Group of Council Schools: managers' minutes 1919-34 (SSM/1)
  • Stackpole Voluntary School: records incl log books, admission registers, corresp and photographs 1863-1974 (SSR/1/145)

Powys County Archives Office

  • Sandbach family of Hafodunos and Bryngwyn: deeds 1729-1955 (M/D/BRA/2818)
  • Watkins family of Brecon: corresp, indentures, household accounts and recipes, photographs 1643-1937 (B/X/167)
  • Alfred J Jones, builder, contractor and wheelwright, Erwood: accounts and letter books 1893-1959 (B/BI/3)
  • Lewis Turner, grocer and provision merchant, Garthmyl: accounts 1858-62 (M/BI/7)
  • Unnamed chemist, Radnorshire: prescription book 1881-87 (R/BI/3)
  • Unnamed chemist, Montgomeryshire: prescription book 1869-98 (M/BI/6)
  • Civil Service Pensioners Alliance: Radnorshire: minutes and attendance registers 1972-2003 (R/SOC/18)
  • Felindre Women's Institute: monthly meeting records and committee minutes 1927-2006 (R/D/WI/10)
  • Girl Guiding Radnorshire: records incl minutes, accounts, scrapbooks and photographs 1925-2004 (R/SOC/16)
  • Glyntawe Community Council: minutes 1895-1986 (B/PC/25)
  • Llandrindod Wells Town Council: minutes 1974-2004 (R/PC/19)
  • Llanfechain Community Council: minutes 1974-2003 (M/PC/31)
  • Mount Street County Primary Infants School, Brecon: log books 1890-1994 (B/E/PS/10)
  • National Eisteddfod, Llanfyllin 1947: minutes 1947 (M/X/208)
  • National Eisteddfod, Newtown 1965: records 1965 (M/X/208)
  • Newtown Ladies Hockey Club: records incl minutes, programmes, photographs 1919-2001 (M/SOC/23)
  • Powys Womens Institute: Home Economics sub-committee minutes 1973-2007 (R/D/WI/3)
  • Radnor Young Farmers Club: records incl minutes, attendance records and results 1992-2007 (R/SOC/18)
  • Ysgol Thomas Stephens, Pontneathvaughan: records 1930-2008 (B/E/PS/96)
  • Ystradfellte School: attendance registers 1895-1966 (B/E/PS/85)
  • Ystradfellte parish: registers and parochial rolls 1759-1956 (B/EP)
  • Records from Brecknock Museum incl material rel to Brecon Poetry Society and Young Farmers Clubs 19th-20th cent (B/D/BM)

West Glamorgan Archive Service

  • Derek Brickley, evacuee: postcard sent while evacuee in Cwmavon, with reminiscences of time as evacuee 1944, 2008 (D/D Z 740)
  • Amy Godwin, nurse with American forces: papers rel mainly to First World War nursing work c1914-29 (D/D WAW 27)
  • Grenville Neilson of Swansea: papers rel to his work as Assistant City Treasurer and editor of NALGO branch newsletter, with papers of his daughter Janet incl slides of the Gower c1910-2005 (D/D Z 316)
  • NV Pope, science philosopher: corresp comprising philosophical and scientific dialogues with a variety of experts c1995-2008 (D/D NVP)
  • Catherine Pudner, midwife: midwifery register and biographical details 1941-47 (D/D Z 701)
  • Mrs Strawford: recording of reminiscences of time at Swansea High School for Girls in early 20th cent 1988 (D/D Z 732)
  • Davies & Co, ironmongers, Pontardawe: ledger of accounts with the company c1936-55 (D/D Z 80)
  • Melincryddan Chemical Works: wages book 1841-47 (D/D Z 703)
  • John Player & Sons Ltd, tinplate manufacturers, Clydach: ledgers, stock books and cash book 1910-52 (D/D SCS)
  • Aberavon Council Infants School: log book and musc further records 1926-79 (E/PT 19)
  • Corporation of Trinity House: plans, sections and details of Mumbles lighthouse c1967-95 (D/D X 733)
  • Gendros English Congregational Church, Swansea: accounts c1930-55 (D/D Z 738)
  • Gower and District Nursing Association: X-Ray fund accounts 1924-28
  • Gower Road Football and Cricket Club: minutes and accounts 1884-86
  • Merched y Wawr: Pwyllgor Rhanbarthol Gorllewin Morgannwg: minutes 1979-2000 (D/D WAW 28)
  • Swansea Home Guard: register and related papers 1940-44 (D/D Z 712)
  • Swansea Festival: additional records incl Executive Committee minutes, corresp, publications and programmes 1950-2007
  • Swansea Post Office: records of conduct for sub-offices, staff register and further records 1868-1987 (D/D PO)
  • Taibach People's Theatre: scrap book incl programmes and photographs c1959-99 (D/D Z 739)
  • Women in Jazz: oral history recordings of performers, with papers of jazz singer Beryl Bryden 20th cent (D/D WIJ)
  • Photographs showing Swansea during and after the Second World War, incl views of bomb damage to Swansea Hospital c1941-59 (P/PR)
  • Album rel to visit of David Lloyd George for Freedom Ceremony c1920-29 (B/N)

West Sussex Record Office

  • Chichester and Bognor Welsh Society: records 1980-2007 (Acc 15250)

National

British Library, Sound Archive

  • Survey of Anglo-Welsh Dialects: recordings 1965-1991 (C1314)

National Library of Wales: Department of Collection Services

  • Ewart Alexander, playwright: television, theatre and radio scripts (Ewart Alexander Papers)
  • William Baxter, scholar: MSS (3) incl Juvenal's Satires and Moses' Williams's copy for publication of Baxter's commentary on Juvenal (NLW MSS 23973-5)
  • Robert Bye, soldier in the Welch Guards: diary of Western Front service 1917 (NLW MSS 23977)
  • Eiluned Davies, composer and accompanist: music MSS (Eiluned Davies Music Manuscripts)
  • William Richard Philip George, solicitor, writer and Archdruid of Wales: papers incl diaries, corresp and literary works (W. R. P. George Papers)
  • Alan James Gulson, novelist: autograph MS of novella "The White Violet" c1880 (NLW MS 23972)
  • David Martin Lloyd- Jones, preacher and author: sermons preached at his first pastorate in Sandfields Port Talbot 1927-38 (Dr D Martyn Lloyd-Jones Papers)
  • Thomas Ringstead: decorated MS Latin translation of his Commentary on Proverbs (NLW MS 23986)
  • Dylan Thomas, poet and prose writer: additional collected papers incl family corresp and letters to Charles Fisher (Jeff Towns Collection: Dylan Thomas Papers)
  • Helen Thomas, wife of Edward Thomas, poet: MS chapter 'Quick March' from her book World Without End c1931 (NLW MS 23987)
  • Anonymous journal of a tour in Wales, also incl material rel to Priestley riots in Birmingham 1791 (NLW MS 23976)
  • Caricature Theatre Cymru: archive collected by Jane Phillips, founder, incl corresp, posters, scripts and films (Caricature Theatre Papers)
  • Anti-Apartheid Movement, Welsh branch: records rel to incl corresp, diaries and printed materials
  • Welsh verse miscellany with a copy of Gregory's Decretals c1520 (NLW MS 23895)

University

Bangor University, Archives and Special Collections

  • Evans family of Henblas: additional map and survey of Brynddu and Plas Coch estates 1775-1805 (2008/1)
  • Wynne family of Garthewin: additional rentals 1940-70 (2008/20)
  • William Thomas Bason: diaries and misc corresp 1909-74 (2008/2)
  • Rhys Hughes, vicar of Glanogwen: vol entitled 'The Diocese of Bangor. Biographical Epitomes of the Bishops, Archdeacons, Canons and Parochial Clergy from c. 1530 to 1930' 1929-30 (2008/17)
  • Thomas Henry Oliver Stanley, 8th Baron Stanley of Alderley: House of Lords corresp and papers 1972-99 (2008/4)
  • Beulah Chapel, Bangor: minutes, reports and membership register 1910-2000 (2008/7)
  • Royal Anglesey Yacht Club: minutes 1802-76 (2008/6)
  • Womens International League for Peace and Freedom, North Wales branch: additional minutes 1955-57 (2008/15)

Swansea University Archives

  • Ness Edwards, Labour MP: additional papers c1936-2005 (2008/17)
  • AG Lewis, Divisional Insurance Manager, National Coal Board: corresp and papers rel to compensation claims at Newlands Colliery and Cribbwr Fawr Collieries Ltd c1938-64 (2008/22)
  • John Glyn Rees, student of engineering, University College of Swansea: exercise books c1929-34 (2008/20)
  • National Union of Mineworkers, South Wales area: correspondence with Lewis Merthyr Lodge, Trehafod, publications of the Bevan Foundation, committee attendance register for Penallta Lodge 1986-9, correspondence relating to Penallta Workingmen's Hall and Institute c1954-2006 (2008/3)
  • National Union of Mineworkers (South Wales Area), Penrhiwceiber Lodge: minutes, corresp, accident claims and pamphlets c1957-83 (2008/4)
  • National Union of Mineworkers, South Wales area, Llanhilleth lodge: additional records with institute records c1905-16 (2008/2)
  • Swansea and Gower Circuit (English Wesleyan Methodist): additional circuit plans, corresp, slide and photographic collections 1875-2008 (2008/11)
  • University College Swansea Engineering Society, South Wales Institute of Engineers: accounts 1921-62 (2008/5)