The National Archives
Search our website
  • Search our website
  • Search our records
   
 
Three women linking arms. Cat ref: Coal 80/673/013 Accessions to repositories
 
 
 
 
Choose a topicChoose a repository
 

Cornwall Record Office: 2008 Accessions

Go to contact details in the ARCHON DirectoryCornwall Record Office

  • Arundell family, Barons Arundell of Wardour: account roll, Cornish manors 1466-67 (AD1906)
  • Arundell family, Barons Arundell of Wardour: heraldic roll, Arundell family of Trerice and Gwarnick 1588-1603 (AD1896)
  • Osborne family, Dukes of Leeds: Cornwall (St Hilary advowson) corresp, deeds and papers 1867-1934 (AD1900)
  • Osborne family, Dukes of Leeds: Cornwall, Osborne and Godolphin estate, industrial and mining papers and plans 1865-1966 (AD1905)
  • Webber family of St Kew: deeds and papers 1700-1930 (AD1931)
  • Herbert M Barnes, photographer: images of Cornwall 1969-1978 (AD1952)
  • Sir Arthur Thomas Quiller-Couch, novelist and literary scholar: additional papers 1890-1944 (AD1890)
  • Joseph Wellington Hunkin, Bishop of Truro: sermon register 1930-1950 (AD1935)
  • Lt-Colonel Gerard Ainslie Kempthorne, local historian: family and research papers, Ainslie and Kempthorne Families and Tywardreath church and priory 1214-1950 (AD1930)
  • William Bennetts, fuse manufacturer, Tuckingmill: records 1872-1912 (X1302)
  • J Croggon & Son Ltd, tanners, Grampound: business and family papers 1600-2000 (X1301)
  • John Daniel, draper, Hayle: records 20th cent (X1268)
  • Foot Anstey, solicitors, Truro: business papers 1800-2000
  • Giew Mill, tin mill, St Ives: order book and weights 1916-1921 (AD1943)
  • Hodge family, famers, Bosistow, St Levan: family and business papers 1757-1941 (AD1916)
  • Samuel Symons Martyn, timber and builders merchants, Wadebridge: records 1832-1910 (AD1853)
  • Pendelow Tin Stream Works, St Austell: cost book 1817-1825 (X1308)
  • Perran Foundry, ironfounders and steam engine manufacturers, Perranarworthal: engine plans 19th cent (AD1898)
  • Redruth Brewery Co Ltd: additional records 1800-2000 (AD1940)
  • Sidney Egbert Reed, blacksmith, Zelah, St Allen: ledgers 1924-1933 (X1306)
  • Henry Richards, mason and farmer, Treswithian Downs, Camborne: account book (1871-1922) with family papers, Richards, Odgers, Nicholas and Chinn families of Camborne 1826-1948 (AD1895)
  • Tehidy Minerals Co, tin mines, Camborne: additional mining records 1800-2000 (TEM)
  • Unnamed chemist, Fowey and Bodmin: prescription books 1800-2000 (AD1933)
  • Vingoe Lloyd, solicitors, Helston: Helston deeds and leases 1680-1960 (RH)
  • Wheal Peevor, copper mine, Redruth: corresp reports and plan incl records of Great North Downs Consolidated Mines 1873-1952 (AD1893)
  • Altarnun Poor Law Union: papers incl apprenticeship indentures 1751-1834 (AD1917)
  • Camborne School of Mines: corresp and student exercise books 1935-1939 (X1311)
  • Cornish Buildings Group: minutes 1970-1984 (X1305)
  • Cornwall Federation of Townswomens Guilds: minutes 1979-2004 (AD1903)
  • Cornwall Constabulary: general orders 1935-1963 (AD1886)
  • Cornwall Pride: papers and photographs 2008 (CP)
  • Falmouth and Truro Port Health Authority: minutes, reports and papers 1974-2008 (PHAF)
  • Helston market: settlement depositions and legal papers 1720-1826 (AD1948)
  • North Carn Marth Deanery: chapter minutes 1939-2001 (DY/DNN)
  • Penrose estate: deeds, surveys and papers Penrose, Jope and Rogers families 1500-2000 (AD1925)
  • Toc H, Penzance branch: minutes 1933-1938 (AD1936)
  • Trevithick Society: industrial and mining records 1800-2000 (X1304)
  • Truro Labour Party: cash book 1971-1987 (X1307)
  • Zennor Parish Council: minutes and accounts 1894-1996 (PCZEN)
  • Plans of Bodmin North railway station 1897-1960 (AD1915)