Researchers for: Registrar General of Shipping and Seaman and Mercantile Marine Records

Name Mr Peter Bennett
Address Larkfields, Woodstock Road
Charlbury
CHIPPING NORTON
Oxfordshire
OX7 3ES
Telephone 01608 810197
Email pkbennett@btinternet.com
 
Name Dr Christian Scholzel
Address Reichsstr. 30
D-14052
Berlin
Germany
Telephone 0049/30/91686449
Fax: 0049/30/33008649
Email schoelzel@cultureandmore.com
Mobile: 0049/173/6603847
Website http://www.Cultureandmore.com
 
Name Amber and Dianne Strang
Email btmrgenealogy@gmail.com
Website http://www.ukresearcher.co.uk/
 
Name Mr Jeff Birch
Address 2 Kingston Lane
Hillingdon
Uxbridge
Middlesex
UB8 3PN
Email jaybee027@yahoo.co.uk
 
Name Mr D Harrington (FSA,LHG)
Address Ashton Lodge, Church Road
Lyminge
FOLKESTONE
Kent
CT18 8JA
Telephone 01303 862368
Email History.Research@btinternet.com
Website http://www.historyresearch.co.uk
 
Name Mr Andy Nicholson
Address 2 Broughton Avenue
Ham
Richmond
Surrey
TW10 7TS
Email history.research@yahoo.com
 
Name Mr Len Barnett MA
Address 14 Berkeley Road
Crouch End
LONDON
N8 8RU
Email len@barnettmaritime.co.uk
Website http://www.barnettmaritime.co.uk
 
Name Mr Alex Poole BSc (Econ)
Address Flat 2, Acacia House
51 Kingston Road
New Malden
Surrey
KT3 3PE
Telephone 020 8949 8709
Email poolesfamilyresearch@btconnect.com
Website http://www.poolesfamilyresearch.co.uk
 
Name Mr James Higgins
Address 9 Hawley Close
Hampton
Middlesex
TW12 3XX
Email jamesahiggins@gmail.com
 
Name Miss S L Davis
Address 18 Manor Road
East Molesey
Surrey
KT8 9JX
Email postmaster@archivesresearch.co.uk
Website http://www.archivesresearch.co.uk/
 
Name Ms Laura Berry
Address 60 Fielding Avenue
Twickenham
Middlesex
TW2 5LY
Email laura.berry@your-familyhistory.com
 
Name Ms Rosalie Spire
Address 115 Parkdale Road
Plumstead
London
SE18 1RW
Telephone 0208 539 2360
Email spire@researchhistory.co.uk
Website http://www.researchhistory.co.uk/
 
Name AGRA 
Address 29 Badgers Close
HORSHAM
West Sussex
RH12 5RU
 
Name Dr Susan E Sutton
Address 4 Southacre Close
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 7TT
Telephone 01223 321291
Fax: 01223 321291
Email sue_sutton@yahoo.com
 
Name Mr B Walker
Address 78 St James's Avenue
HAMPTON HILL
Middlesex
TW12 1HN
Telephone 020 8979 1819
Email BWalkerbw@aol.com
 
Name Mr Paul A Blake BA, DipGen,FSG
Address 18 Rosevine Road
West Wimbledon
LONDON
SW20 8RB
Email paulblakexx@aol.com
Website http://www.ukancestors.info
 
Name Mr Edward Reardon
Address 36 The Woodfields
Sanderstead
SURREY
CR2 OHE
Telephone 020 8651 3744
Fax: 020 8651 3744
Email edwardreardon@hotmail.co.uk
 
Name Mr Geoff Tadman
Address 8 Brentford House
Haggard Road
Twickenham
TW1 3AH
Telephone 020 8891 6852
Email Tghexapod@aol.com
 
Name Ms Ruth Bloom BA Dip Gen
Address 7 Kendall Road
Isleworth
Middlesex
TW7 6RB
Telephone 07785 255110
Email ruthpbloom@gmail.com
Website http://www.ruthbloomresearch.co.uk
 
Name Mr R M Challoner, MA
Address 809 Duncan House
Dolphin Square
LONDON
SW1V 3PP
Email jflask@hoptmail.co.uk
 
Name Miss Hannah Cunliffe
Address Daffodil Cottage
90 Satchell Lane
Hamble
Hampshire
SO31 4HL
Email cunlifferesearch@aol.com
Website http://www.researchthepast.com
 
Name Mr Alan Bowgen
Address 63 Wendling
Haverstock Road
London
NW5 4QU
Telephone 020 7485 8070
Website http://www.archive-researcher.co.uk/
 
Name Bob O'Hara
Address 15 Ruskin Avenue
Kew
RICHMOND
Surrey
TW9 4DR
Email searcher@searcher-na.co.uk
Website http://www.searcher-na.co.uk
 
Name Mr Ian Frederick Marson
Address 5 Byron Road
Maltby
Rotherham
S66 7LR
Telephone 0845 050 0928
Fax: 01709 818853
Email info@linklines.co.uk
Website http://www.linklines.co.uk
 
Name Mr Dave Annal
Address 139 Mill Way
Bushey
WD23 2AE
Email lifelines@virginmedia.com
Mobile: 07732 977 394
Website http://www.lifelinesresearch.co.uk/
 
Name Mr Stephen T.J. Wright
Address 7 Albion Grove
Colchester
Essex
CO2 7RZ
Telephone 01206 512720
Email stephenwright@londonresearchservice.com
Website http://www.LondonResearchService.com
 
Name Mrs Helen Osborn
Address 3 Beaford Grove
London
SW20 9LB
Telephone 020 8542 6552
Fax: 020 8542 6552
Email enquiries@osbornresearch.co.uk
Website http://www.osbornresearch.co.uk
 
Name Anthony Adolph
Address 123 Victor Road
LONDON
SE20 7JT
Telephone 07890 068218
Email mail@anthonyadolph.co.uk
Website http://www.anthonyadolph.co.uk
 
Name Anthony M Breen
Address 72 Anderson Close
Needham Market
Ipswich
Suffolk
IP6 8UB
Telephone 01449 722179
Fax: 01449 722179
Email breen@mathonwy.f9.co.uk
Website http://www.anthonybreen.co.uk/
 
Name Ms. Sylvia Spalding
Address 13 Albert Road
Teddington
Middlesex
TW11 0BD
Telephone 02089775195
Fax: 02089775195
Email sylviasatdks@aol.com
 
Name Miss C S Beckingham
Address 3 Pipe Passage
LEWES
East Sussex
BN7 1YG
Telephone 01273 474197
 
Name Mr Antony Hemans
Address Bell House
The Green
Fernhurst
HASLEMERE, Surrey
GU27 3HY
Telephone 01483 574 511 / 01428 642 405
 
Name Dr Steven Smith
Address c/o 10 Kinfauns Road
Tulse Hill
LONDON
SW2 3JL
Email proresearch85@gmail.com
 
Name Mrs Sarah K Minney
Address 20 Walpole Court
Hampton Road
Twickenham
Middlesex
TW2 5QH
Telephone 07775 893008
Email genesleuths@gmail.com
 
Name Ms Norma Bulman, MA Historical Research
Address 112 Palace Gates Road
London
N22 7BL
Telephone 020-8888 1619
Email normaresearch@yahoo.co.uk
 
Name Achievements 
Address 79-82 Northgate
CANTERBURY
Kent
CT1 1BA
Telephone freephone 08000 939383
Email achievements@achievements.co.uk
Website http://www.achievements.co.uk
 
Name Mr M J Gandy
Address 140 Hampden Way
Southgate
LONDON
N14 5AX
Telephone 020 8368 1146
Fax: 020 8203 6323
Email mgandy@clara.co.uk
 
Name Mr John Brunton, MA
Address 28 New Court
Flask Walk
LONDON
NW3 1HD
Telephone 020 7431 1573
Email jbrunton@hotmail.com