The National Archives
Search our website
  • Search our website
  • Search our records
   
 
Three women linking arms. Cat ref: Coal 80/673/013 Accessions to repositories
 
 
 
 
Choose a topicChoose a repository
 

Cornwall Record Office: 2006 Accessions

Go to contact details in the ARCHON DirectoryCornwall Record Office

  • Branwell family of Penzance: deeds and family papers 1730-1940 (AD1803)
  • Dawe family of Lewannick: notebooks, account books farming diaries and papers 1800-2000 (Acc 7452)
  • Opie family of Penryn: corresp, receipts, deeds and papers 1838-1905 (AD1816)
  • Salusbury-Trelawny family, baronets, of Trelawne: volume of Trelawny family pedigrees, notes, muniments and photographs, compiled by Sir William Trelawny, baronet, Trelawne, Pelynt 1886 (X1277)
  • Vivian family of Pencalenick: Wendron and Carwythenack deeds and papers incl papers of the Hill family (Argal manor collection) 1700-1900 (ARG)
  • Wright family of Mousehole: deeds and family papers 1807-1899 (AD1810)
  • Augustus William Gurney, clergyman: transcript of opening four chapters, memoir of his brother Archer Thompson Gurney (full MS British Library Add 81597-81598) 1887 (AD1782)
  • Francis Dennison Maurice Hocking, pathologist: casebooks corresp and photographs 1800-2000 (X1273)
  • Almond Trevasso Hocking, playwright: plays and sermon notes 1800-2000 (X1273)
  • William Brenton Ltd, agricultural implement makers, Polbathic: commonplace books of William Brenton with transcripts, corresp re entries at the Royal Smithfeld Show and patents 20th cent (X1272)
  • Camborne Printing & Stationery Co Ltd: reports and accounts 1900-1964 (AD1775)
  • Cooks Kitchen mine, Illogan: record book of black tin sold 1850-1891 (AD1780)
  • John Daniel, draper, Hayle: day books, ledgers, accounts and papers 1900-1994 (X1268)
  • PR Earle & Co, printers, Camborne: cash book and ledger 1956-1983 (AD1775)
  • George Brown Collings, solicitor, St Columb: corresp 1865-1872 (AD1787)
  • WH Old & Son, agricultural engineers, Rumford, St Ervan: accounts for work done 1913-1915 (X1276)
  • JH Parsons, agricultural machine owner, St Ervan: ledger 1922-1946 (X1281)
  • Peter, Peter & Sons, solicitors, Launceston: day books, cost books and letter books 1838-1910 (PP)
  • Redruth Brewery Co Ltd: ledgers, reports and accounts, deeds and leases 1771-1994 (X1249)
  • Richard Solomon, carpenter, St Winnow: accounts, personal and professional 1827-1868 (X1261)
  • Tyacks (1926) Ltd, ironmongers and builders merchants, Camborne: corresp and papers incl records of related companies 1921-1981 (AD1775)
  • Ancient Free and Accepted Masons of England, Cotehele Lodge no. 2166 ,Cornwall: minutes, accounts and attendance registers 1892-2005 (FM1)
  • Bodmin, Padstow and Wadebridge Methodist Circuit: records incl papers of member churches 1897-1998 (MRBPW)
  • Breage parish: corresp, accounts and papers incl parochial church council minutes 1403-2000 (P18)
  • Camborne Rugby Football Club: minutes, accounts, team selection books, photographs and papers 1900-1983 (X1280)
  • Camborne United Methodist Circuit: additional records incl papers of predecessor bodies and member churches 1870-2005 (MRCB)
  • Carbis Bay parish: registers, corresp and papers 1920-2006 (P222)
  • Come To Good Preparative Meeting, Feock: minutes, corresp and papers 1974-2002 (SF)
  • Cornwall Monthly Meeting: register of marriages 1922-2004 (SF)
  • Cornwall Methodist District: committee minutes, accounts, corresp and papers 1900-1991 (MRD)
  • Crofthandy Village Hall: minutes and accounts 1933-1973 (X1262)
  • Falmouth Wesleyan Methodist Church: marriage register 1902-2001 (MRF)
  • Falmouth Chamber of Commerce: reports, constitution and related papers 1886-1953 (AD1806)
  • Flora and Tregonning Womens Institute: Flora Womens Institute minutes and papers, Tregonning Womens Institute, minutes 1937-1988 (WI)
  • Germoe parish: registers of banns and marriages, papers incl plans 1889-2005 (P69)
  • Gorseth Kernow: minutes 1962-1990 (X1044)
  • Heritage Task Force: minutes and papers of the Objective One Task Force 2000-2002 (X1257)
  • Illogan parish: overseers of the poor, weekly pay book 1825-1834 (DCKER)
  • Illogan parish: burial registers Trevenson church 1880-2001 (P88)
  • Isles of Scilly Methodist Circuit: schedule book and registers and accounts rel to churches on St Mary's 1908-1997 (MRIS/17-22)
  • Kerrier District Council: records incl definitive maps, rate books, general ledgers and papers 1865-1995 (DCKER)
  • Ladock parish: parochial church council minutes 1956-1973 (P103)
  • Launceston Methodist Circuit: additional records incl Circuit Youth Council minutes, Area Education and Youth Committee minutes 1972-1998 (MRL/1022)
  • Liskeard parish: registers, vestry minutes, churchwardens' accounts and papers 1872-2002 (P126)
  • Liskeard County Primary Infants School: log books and admission registers 1957-1996 (SLIS3)
  • Liskeard Controlled School: log books 1928-1994 (SLIS9)
  • Luxulyan Parish Council: minutes, accounts, corresp and papers 1894-1994 (PCLUX)
  • Madron Daniel School Foundation Trust: minutes, accounts and papers 1731-1957 (X1258)
  • Menheniot Primary chool: admission register 1884-1920 (SMEN)
  • Methodist Local Preachers Mutual Aid Association: Cornwall branch: minutes and attendance register 1987-2005 (MR/D/219-220)
  • Mingoose Methodist Chapel, St Agnes: sunday school records, accounts and papers 1876-1951 (X1150)
  • Mounts Bay Methodist Circuit: records rel to member churches and related institutions in Porthleven and Breage 1880-1970 (MRMB)
  • Newlyn Harbour Commissioners: minutes, financial records, corresp, journals and plans. 20th cent (NHC)
  • Newlyn East parish: registers, minutes, accounts, corresp and papers 1559-2006 (P163)
  • Newquay, Perranporth and St Agnes Methodist Circuit: records of predecessor and related bodies incl Goonhavern Methodist church and Cubert chapel 1863-2006 (MRN)
  • Padstow Harbour Commissioners: records 1979-2004 (PHC)
  • Pelynt Parish Council: minutes, accounts, corresp and papers 1863-2001 (PCPEL)
  • Penzance Methodist Circuit: circuit meeting minutes, accounts and corresp, records of member churches and related institutions 1843-2006 (MRPZ)
  • Perranuthnoe parish: corresp, accounts and papers 1918-1977 (P183)
  • Phillack parish: minutes, corresp and papers incl parochial church council and vestry minutes 1920-2003 (P186)
  • Port Isaac parish: registers of marriages and burials 1913-1985 (P190)
  • Poughill parish: registers, minutes, accounts, corresp and papers 1858-1997 (P192)
  • Redruth parish: poor law rate book 1842 (DCKER)
  • Redruth Methodist Circuit: additional papers mostly printed 1964-1990 (MRR)
  • St Austell Preparative Meeting: meeting house deeds and papers 1788-1855 (SF)
  • St Kew County Primary School: stocks and stores book 1947-1968 (SKEW1)
  • St Levan Community Primary School: governors' papers incl reports 1988-2000 (SLEV1)
  • St Kew Highway Community Hall: minutes, corresp and plans 1995-1998 (X1265)
  • St Kew Liberal Association: minutes 1965-1987 (X1264)
  • St Lawrence's Hospital, Bodmin: additional records, incl staff service registers and accounts of produce and supplies (Second World War) 1800-2000 (HC1)
  • St Austell United Methodist Circuit: additional records incl records of member churches 1887-2005 (MRA)
  • St Ives and Hayle Methodist Circuit: additional records chiefly rel to Townshend Wesleyan Methodist Church, Crowan and related institutions 1865-1970 (MRIHY)
  • St Just in Penwith Methodist Circuit: registers and circuit plans records of member churches and related institutions 1900-1993 (MRSJ)
  • St Endellion parish: prebendal records incl papers of Prebendary Stark 1833-1987 (P55)
  • St Columb Major Parish Council: cemetery burial registers and register of spaces 1902-2005 (PCCOMA)
  • St Kew Parish Council: minutes and evacuee records 1940-2000 (PCKEW)
  • St Kew parish: register of banns 1938-1987 (P100)
  • Truro Grammar School: governors' cash book 1882-1984 (AD1765)
  • Truro United Methodist Circuit: additional records chiefly of Penpoll Methodist Church and related institutions and minutes of St George's United Methodist Free Church Trust (1894-1954) 1862-1995 (MRT)
  • Victoria County History of Cornwall: architectural notebooks, notes on Hundreds, charities etc 1906-1908 (X1254)
  • West Cornwall Employment Committee: minutes and papers 1968-1971 (X1270)
  • West Cornwall Magistates' Court: plans of licensed premises and justices' licences 1955-2005 (JCWCOR)
  • West Cornwall Radio Club: minutes and papers 1948-1997 (X1259)
  • Whitemoor Council School, St Stephen in Brannel: governors' minutes 1994-2000 (SRM)
  • Registers of Cornish prisons 1831-1915 (AD1676)
  • Polyphant Manor, Lewannick: admissions and surrenders 1727-1854 (AD1767)