The National Archives
Search our website
  • Search our website
  • Search our records
   
 
Three women linking arms. Cat ref: Coal 80/673/013 Accessions to repositories
 
 
 
 
Choose a topicChoose a repository
 

Surrey History Centre: 2003 Accessions

Go to contact details in the ARCHON DirectorySurrey History Centre

  • Bramley manor, Surrey: court roll 1676-78 (7399)
  • Godwin-Austen family of Shalford: household account book of Robert Austen 1772-80 (7334)
  • Carew Gibson family of Sandgate Lodge: account book of George Carew Gibson 1853-55 (7408)
  • Mellersh family of Godalming: deeds and papers, incl some rel to Mellersh & Co, bank c1571-1941 (7473)
  • Shrubb family of Merrist Wood (addnl): book of reference and Merrist Wood estate map 19th-20th cent (6831)
  • Vernon family of Farnham: misc deeds and papers 1683-1899 (7507)
  • Michael Blackman, local historian: research and collected papers rel to Walton-on-Thames and Weybridge 20th cent (7441)
  • Herbert Henry Bowerman, private: letters to his mother from the Western Front 1917 (7361)
  • Brian Ireland, messenger boy, Ewell: notebook recording air raids 1940-41 (7342)
  • John Brownrigg, architect, Guildford: papers 20th cent (7350)
  • Cobbett family, nurserymen and coal merchants of Horsell: business records and family papers 19th-20th cent (7442)
  • Dear family, carpenters and cabinet makers, London and Chertsey: records 1879-1950 (7415)
  • Dorking Brick Co Ltd, North Holmwood: accounts and other records 1933-40 (7324)
  • Dowsett & Mann, estate agents, Woking: valuation and out letter book c1896-1908 (7349)
  • Drummond Brothers Ltd, lathe and machine tool makers, Guildford (addnl): records incl production records, handbooks and photographs 20th cent (7449)
  • Friary Meux Ltd, brewers, Guildford: records incl those of predecessor and related companies 1896-1990 (7457)
  • Frimley & Farnborough District Water Co: records 1892-1969 (7482)
  • William Harland & Son, varnish, Japan and fine colour makers, Merton: pattern book of monograms and heraldic designs for carriages 1893 (7345)
  • HL Lacey (Leatherhead) Ltd, builders (addnl): records 1934-70 (7396)
  • London & South Western Railway Co: records rel to extension of the line through Windsor, Staines and Datchet c1844-59 (7430)
  • John Waterer & Sons, nurserymen, Bagshot: directors' and shareholders' records 1855-1941 (7520)
  • Ancient Order of Foresters, Epsom and Dorking branches: records incl minutes, accounts, corresp, publications and property registers 1854-1999 (7374)
  • Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford: trust and directors' minutes 1961-83 (7432)
  • Ashcombe School, Dorking (addnl): records 1924-2000 (CC1051)
  • Ashtead Parochial Charities: minutes 1906-85 (7404)
  • Camberley Jehovah's Witnesses Kingdom Hall: marriage register 1992-97 (7491)
  • Caterham United Reformed Church (addnl): minutes, reports and other records 1879-1958 (7444)
  • Caterham and Warlingham Urban District Council: corresp rel to slum clearance 1936-58 (7515)
  • Chaldon Association: minutes and other records 1933-90 (7477)
  • Council of Churches Together in Oxted and District: papers 1963-69 (7407)
  • East Surrey Community Health Council: minutes, agendas and reports 1974-2003 (7517)
  • East Surrey Harriers: programme and papers 1971-76 (7339)
  • Epsom Brotherhood Provident Club (addnl): membership book and application forms c1950-78 (6264)
  • Epsom, Ewell and District Ladies Dart League: competition papers c1970-74 (7343)
  • Ewell Horticultural Association: minutes, corresp, newsletters and other records 1968-2000 (7414)
  • Godstone Rural District Council (addnl): minutes 1964-67 (7036)
  • Guildford Children's Book Group: records c1974-82 (7418)
  • Guildford Diocese: buildings committee and parsonages board minutes 1928-77 (7300)
  • Guildford Opera Company: records incl minutes, accounts, programme and newsletters 1971-2003 (7367)
  • Hindhead United Reformed Church: marriage register 1990-2001 (7483)
  • Holloway Sanatorium, Egham: reports, staff records and newscuttings 1888-1951 (7476)
  • Holly Lodge Primary School, Ash Vale: governors' minutes, etc 1998-99 (CC1053)
  • Horsell Cottage Gardeners Association: misc records 1922-48 (7497)
  • League of Nations Union, Oxted and Limpsfield branch: minutes 1921-35 (7475)
  • Long Grove Hospital, Epsom: staff wages account book 1956-57 (7422)
  • Meath Green Infant School, Horley: governors' and sub committee minutes 1987-99 (CC1055)
  • Merland Rise County Infants School, Epsom: admission registers 1952-72 (CC1038)
  • Merland Rise Middle School: admission registers 1991-94 (CC1038)
  • Merland Rise Junior School: admission registers 1952-76 (CC1038)
  • Mid Surrey Community Health Council: minutes, agendas and reports 1974-2003 (7516)
  • Netherne Hospital, Coulsdon (addnl): records incl admission, discharge, death, patient maintenance, post mortem and inquest registers, visitors' book, reports and property registers 1901-96 (7338)
  • North Richmond and Kew Day Centre for the Elderly Trust: minutes, corresp and other records 1979-2001 (7355)
  • North West Surrey Community Health Council: minutes, reports, patient complaint files and other records 1977-2003 (7501)
  • North West Surrey Petty Sessions Area: court records 1960-93 (7451)
  • Papercourt Sailing Club, Send and Ripley: records incl minutes, accounts and membership registers 1960-2003 (7474)
  • Queen's Royal Surrey Regiment: records, incl those of predecessor regiments c1702-1999 (7502)
  • Reigate and Redhill Athletics Club: minutes, corresp, programmes and other records c1956-87 (7339)
  • Ripley Methodist Church: register of baptisms 1974-2002 (7328)
  • Royal Albert Orphan Asylum, Bagshot: Ladies' Committee minutes 1903-19 (7467)
  • Royal Earlswood Asylum, Redhill: admission and death registers 1919-92 (7338)
  • Royal Kent Church of England Primary School, Oxshott: admission registers, log books and other records 1891-2003 (CC1052)
  • Royal Philanthropic Society, Redhill (addnl): records 1989-95 (7363)
  • St Nicolas Infant School, Guildford: log books, admission register, punishment book and other records 1870-2002 (CC1045)
  • Shere Parish Council (addnl): minutes and legal agreements 1974-2003 (7456)
  • South West Surrey Community Health Council: minutes, agendas and other records 1986-2003 (7504)
  • Sunbury Rotary Club: minutes, corresp and other records 1945-2002 (7495)
  • Sunbury on Thames Society: records c1950-99 (7443)
  • Surrey County Amateur Athletics Association: programmes and papers 1952-82 (7339)
  • Surrey County Football Association: records 1882-1995 (7446)
  • Surrey Federation of Women's Institutes (addnl): annual reports and final accounts 1996-2002 (3410)
  • Surrey Table Tennis Association: minutes, programmes and leaflets c1955-99 (7313)
  • Tatsfield United Reformed Church: minutes and members' roll 1958-85 (7450)
  • Walton-on-Thames Spiritualist Church: marriage register 1990-98 (7493)
  • West Park, St Ebba's and The Manor hospitals, Epsom: patient registers 1909-88 (7329)
  • Weybridge Afternoon Townswomen's Guild (addnl): minutes 1990-2003 (7304)
  • Woking Chamber of Trade and Commerce: minutes and other records 1898-1998 (7462)
  • Woking County Grammar School for Girls: school council minutes 1928-49 (7480)
  • Woking & District Teachers' Association and Goldsworth Schools Committee, Woking: minutes 1916-30 (7426)
  • Woking and Walton on Thames Methodist Circuit (addnl) records rel to churches in Walton and Shepperton c1880-2002 (7417)
  • Woodmansterne Primary School, Banstead: governors' minutes and other records 1991-2002 (CC1040)
  • Workers' Educational Association, Woking branch: records incl minutes, reports, corresp and membership index 1963-99 (6778)