The National Archives
Search our website
  • Search our website
  • Search our records
   
 
Three women linking arms. Cat ref: Coal 80/673/013 Accessions to repositories
 
 
 
 
Choose a topicChoose a repository
 

Norfolk Record Office: 1999 Accessions

Go to contact details in the ARCHON DirectoryNorfolk Record Office

  • Boal Quay estate, King's Lynn and South Lynn: deeds 1696-1962 (Acc 1999/113)
  • Great Fransham manor and Curds Hall estate: deeds 1859-1935 (Acc 1998/183)
  • Halvergate and Tunstall estate of Robert Gillett: map 1874 (MC 2039)
  • Hethersett estate of Thomas Starling Buckle: map 1818 (MC 1941)
  • Winsford Hall estate, Stokesby: deeds, maps and sale particulars 19th-20th cent (Acc 1999/112)
  • Carr family of Ditchingham Hall: deeds and estate papers 19th-20th cent (Acc 1998/175)
  • Eaton family (addnl): family papers and photographs 19th-20th cent (Acc 1998/196, 198; Acc 1999/115)
  • Forster family of Potter Heigham, North Walsham and Blickling (addnl): family papers 1788-1874 (MC 634/106-07)
  • Harman/le Gros family of Norfolk and Suffolk: pedigree 1867 (Acc 1998/173)
  • Lanchester family of Blofield (addnl): family papers 19th-20th cent (MC 634/106-07)
  • Preston family, baronets, of Beeston St Lawrence (addnl): estate and family records 18th-20th cent (Acc 1999/94)
  • Rae family of Norwich and Hingham: personal and family papers 19th-20th cent (Acc 1999/134)
  • Tom Bailey-Smith, Referendum Party candidate: papers 1995-97 (MC 2031)
  • Archibald Checkley of Holt: papers rel to Holt 19th-20th cent (Acc 1999/74)
  • Thomas Crowe and Cyril Thomas Crowe, journalist: papers 1897-1953 (MC 2038/1-7)
  • Thomas Damant Eaton, photographer: notes of photographic formulae and press cuttings 19th cent (Acc 1998/197)
  • WJS Field, farmer of Twyford and Norwich: diaries 1932-90 (Acc 1999/171)
  • Betty Constance Points of Beeston and Surlingham: accounts and diaries 1939-98 (MC 2036)
  • Wallace Gerald Powell, sewerage engineer of Norwich: papers 1910-40 (Acc 1999/86)
  • James Blomfield Rush, murderer: letter from gaol 1849 (Acc 1998/184)
  • Walter Rye, antiquary (addnl): papers 1833-1928 (MC 1631)
  • W. Savage, soldier: letter from Modder River Camp 1900 (MC2041)
  • Midwife, Halvergate: notebook 1859-68 (Acc 1998/187)
  • Midwife, Norwich: register of cases 1936-37 (Acc 1998/181)
  • Unidentified farmer's wife, Burlingham: diary and account book 1815 (MC 2011)
  • Beetley in Brisley and East Bilney and Tofts in Brisley manor: court books 1766-1922, and related deed 1955 (Acc 1998/182)
  • Intwood manor: survey 1551 (Acc 1999/106)
  • Mattishall Tuddenham manor: minute book 1772-1800 (Acc 1999/106)
  • Wroxham with Salhouse manor: court roll 1674-76 (Acc 1999/106)
  • Pomeroy & Son, solicitors, Wymondham (addnl): clients papers, incl deeds and manorial records 17th-19th cent (Acc 1998/202, 208, 214, 228; Acc 1999/104)
  • Bale smithy: deeds 1818-1955 (MC 2025)
  • Boulton & Paul Wire Products Ltd, Norwich: papers of engineer William Balderstone rel to work on an electric water elevator c1920-29 (MC 2046)
  • Clifford Dann, architect: plans of Methodist and other nonconformist chapels 1930-c1979 (Acc 1999/52, 73, 80, 116)
  • Francis J Golden, builder, carpenter and wheelwright, Northrepps: ledger and family papers 1899-1947 (BR282)
  • Great Yarmouth Waterworks Co: records 19th-20th cent (Acc 1999/38)
  • Joseph Lambert, cordwainer, Hanworth: customer payment accounts 1848-57 (BR280/1)
  • William Mallett, draper, Norwich: register of invoices 1861 (BR 284)
  • Norfolk Artists Gallery Ltd: records rel to the Contact Gallery in Norwich c1980-99 (Acc 1999/60)
  • George Price, farmer, Honingham: farm account and valuations 1933-77 (Acc 1999/33)
  • Eric Arthur Stevenson, blacksmith, Wroxham: ledgers, corresp, plans and drawings, personal papers 1921-90 (BR283)
  • Arthur Edward Ward, maltster, Kings Lynn: contract notes 1924-44 (MC 1938)
  • St Benet of Holme Abbey, Horning: obedientary rolls c1490-1530 (DN/EST 100/1-3)
  • Cantley Poor Trust: records 1732-1985 (PT 25)
  • Docking Poor Law Union: ledger 1861-62 (Acc 1999/154)
  • Downham Poor Law Union: poor rate books and valuation lists 1852-1925 (Acc 1998/223)
  • Keswick Hall College of Education: records 1921-85 (Acc 1999/10, 15, 109, 115, 168)
  • Ancient Free and Accepted Masons of England, St Nicholas Lodge 6623, Great Yarmouth: minutes and financial records 1948-94 (SO 195)
  • Kings Lynn Arts Centre: records, incl those of Kings Lynn Festival c1950-99 (Acc 1999/79, 132)
  • Kings Lynn Conservancy Board: records 1855-c1990 (Acc 1999/67, 91)
  • Norfolk Archaeological and Historical Reserach Group: survey of nonconformist chapels 1988-92 (SO 197/1-23)
  • Norfolk Caledonian Society: minutes, financial records, membership papers and other misc records 1934-97 (SO196)
  • Norfolk Federation of Womens Institutes (addnl): branch minutes 1923-95 (SO137/734-861)
  • Norfolk Organists Association: records, incl those of predecessor bodies 1947-83 (Acc 1999/170)
  • Norfolk Railway Society: records 1956-98 (Acc 1999/66)
  • Norwich Labour Party: records 1924-98 (Acc 1999/93)
  • Norwich Prison: records 1875-1984 (Acc 1999/118, 153)
  • Broadland swan roll c1500 (Acc 1999/138)
  • Deeds and papers rel to Fakenham 1814-1998 (MC 1947/1-3)
  • Lyng fishery agreement between Robert de Mauteby, lord of the manor of Sparham, and John de Wylbeye, master of St Mary's Chantry, Mettingham: undated, but pre 1417 (MC 1950)
  • Reymerston: title deeds 1789-1913 (MC 2020)
  • Wacton and Tharston deeds 1795-1934 (MC 2045)