Access to Archives

Part of the UK archives network

BERKSHIRE QUARTER SESSIONS RECORDS


The hierarchical structure of this catalogue is shown below. See the entire contents of the catalogue

Reference Q
Held by Berkshire Record Office



Folder icon  Photographs of Berkshire Sheriffs  Q/Z1  [n.d.]

These documents are held at Berkshire Record Office

No further details   John Bligh Monck, Coley Park, Reading.  Q/Z1/1  1845
No further details   Henry Richard Eyre, Shaw House, Newbury.  Q/Z1/2  1858
No further details   Sir Claudius Stephen Paul Hunter, Mortimer Hill.  Q/Z1/3  1860
No further details   Captain Alexander William Cobham, Leighton Park.  Q/Z1/4  1868
No further details   Nicholas William Throckmorton, Buckland House, Farington  Q/Z1/5  1872
No further details   William Hew Dunn, Standen Manor, Hungerford.  Q/Z1/6  1874
No further details   William George Mount, Wasing Place.  Q/Z1/7  1877
No further details   Edward William Terrick Hamilton, Charters, Sunningdale.  Q/Z1/8  1879
No further details   Major Goodrich Holmsdale Allfrey, Wokefield Park.  Q/Z1/9  1881
No further details   William Gray, Farley Hill Place, Swallowfield.  Q/Z1/10  1882
No further details   William Richard Mortimer Thoyts, Sulhamstead House  Q/Z1/11  1883
No further details   Charles Stephens, Woodley Rise, Erleigh.  Q/Z1/12  1884
No further details   Syndney Allers Hankey, Heathlands House, Wokingham.  Q/Z1/13  1885
No further details   Victor William Bates Van de Weyer, New Lodge, Windsor Forest.  Q/Z1/14  1886
No further details   Sir Richard Francis Sutton, Benham House, Newbury.  Q/Z1/15  1887
No further details   John William Rhodes, Hennerton, Wargrave.  Q/Z1/16  1889
No further details   Francis Ricardo, The Friary, Old Windsor.  Q/Z1/17  1894
No further details   George Rodie Thompson, Lynwood, Sunninghill.  Q/Z1/18  1896
No further details   Henry Gold, Hedsor, Maidenhead.  Q/Z1/19  1897
No further details   Charles Edward Keyser, Aldermaston Court.  Q/Z1/20  1898
No further details   Charles Thomas Daniell Crews, Billingbear Park.  Q/Z1/21  1899
No further details   Frank Walters Bond, Wargrave.  Q/Z1/22  1900
No further details   Blackall Simonds, Bradfield House.  Q/Z1/23  1901
No further details   Hugh Owen Tudor, Lyndwood, Old Windsor.  Q/Z1/24  1902
No further details   William Howard Palmer, Heathlands, Wokingham.  Q/Z1/25  1903
No further details   Lieut. Col. Frederick Finch Mackenzie, Ramslade, Bracknell.  Q/Z1/26  1904
No further details   Alfred Palmer, Wokefield Park.  Q/Z1/27  1905
No further details   Cyril Kendall Butler, Bourton House, Shrivenham.  Q/Z1/28  1906
No further details   Sir Edward Arthur Barry, Ockwells Manor, Bray.  Q/Z1/29  1907
No further details   William Docker Drysdale, Wick Hall, Radley.  Q/Z1/30  1909
No further details   Alexander Felix Clarke, Midgham House.  Q/Z1/31  1910
No further details   Archibald Thornton West, Barcote House, Faringdon.  Q/Z1/32  1911
No further details   Sir Alexander Henderson Bart., Buscot Park.  Q/Z1/33  1912
No further details   Major Count Dudley Beaumont Melchior Gurowski, Woolhampton Park.  Q/Z1/34  1914
No further details   Sir Clarendon Golding Hye, Longworth House.  Q/Z1/35  1918
No further details   Sir Mortimer Singer, Milton House, Steventon.  Q/Z1/36  1921
No further details   Samuel Gorcia Asher, Ascot Place.  Q/Z1/37  1924
No further details   Arthur Thomas Lloyd, Lockinge House.  Q/Z1/38  1927
No further details   Captain Geoffrey Herbert Palmer, Woolhampton Court.  Q/Z1/39  1932
No further details   Reginald H.R. Palmer, Hurst Grove.  Q/Z1/40  1935
No further details   Lieut. Col. James Nockells Horlick, Little Paddocks, Sunninghill.  Q/Z1/41  1938
No further details   Lieut. Col. Harold Philip Green, Queen's Hill, Ascot.  Q/Z1/42  1943
No further details   Sir Archibald Weigall, Englemere, Ascot.  Q/Z1/43  1944
No further details   Major G.D. Edwards, Finchampstead House.  Q/Z1/44  1945
No further details   Herbert James Thomas, Long Leys, Cumnor.  Q/Z1/45  1946
No further details   Major L.M.E. Dent, Hillfields, Burghfield.  Q/Z1/46  1948
No further details   M.F.S. Magill, Highlands, Spencers Wood.  Q/Z1/47  1950
No further details   Captain T.L.M. Lonsdale, Kingston Lisle Park.  Q/Z1/48  1951
No further details   Colonel Clarence Brehmer Krabbe, Calcot Grange.  Q/Z1/49  1952
No further details   Rowland Huntley Muir, Billingbear House, Binfield.  Q/Z1/50  1954
No further details   Major Richard Wellesley, Old Buckland House.  Q/Z1/51  1955
No further details   Colonel Arthur Ewart Marnham, Foxley Grove, Holyport.  Q/Z1/52  1956
No further details   Major John Lycett Wills, Allanbury Park, Binfield.  Q/Z1/53  1958


The contents of this catalogue are the copyright of Berkshire Record Office
Rights in the Access to Archives database are the property of the Crown, © 2001-2014

The records described on this page are held by Berkshire Record Office