Access to Archives

Part of the UK archives network

CATALOGUE OF CORONER'S RECORDS: NEWBURY COUNTY DIVISION


The entire contents of this catalogue are shown below. Browse the hierarchical structure instead

Reference COR/N
Covering dates 1855 - 1921
Held by Berkshire Record Office
Extent 6 series
Source of acquisition Schedule of Accessions
Acc. 534: 3/3-47; 4/2-26; 5/1-8; 6/4-7.
Acc. 1146: 1/1-2; 2/1-2; 3/1-2; 4/1; 5/1-3.
Creators Coroner, Newbury County Division
Arrangement Classification Scheme for Newbury County Coroner's Records
COR/N/1. Court registers.
COR/N/2. Bill books.
COR/N/3. Case papers.
COR/N/4. Annual returns.
COR/N/5. Police reports.
COR/N/6. Miscellaneous.

Contents:
Summary
REGISTERS: 1856-1870.
BILL BOOKS: 1855-1949.
CASE PAPERS: 1866, 1869-1914.
ANNUAL RETURNS: 1870-1901.
POLICE REPORTS: 1915-1921.
MISCELLANEOUS: 1853-1921.



Registers  COR/N/1  [n.d.]

Contents:
The registers record the depositions of witnesses, inquest verdicts, jury composition and inquest venues.

Coroner's register  COR/N/1/1  1856-1868

1 vol

Contents:
(Indexed).

Coroner's register  COR/N/1/2  1868-1870

1 vol

Contents:
(Indexed).

Bill books  COR/N/2  [n.d.]

Contents:
These give details of expenses incurred by the Coroner, jury and witnesses at each inquest. The case verdicts are also given.

Bill book.  COR/N/2/1  1855-1870

1 vol

Bill book  COR/N/2/2  1870-1949

1 vol

Contents:
(Includes - at end reversed - accounts for Newbury Borough Coroner, 1919-1949).

Case Papers  COR/N/3  [n.d.]


Related information: (see also N/JQ 10 in Newbury Borough Records catalogue)

Contents:
These papers usually consist of the Coroner's inquisition, the warrant summoning a jury, depositions of witnesses, general practitioners reports and notifications of deaths for each inquest. Occasionally, notifications of deaths from mental institutions and correspondence may be included. No papers survive for 1867-1868.

1866  [no ref. or date]

Henry MARTIN  COR/N/3/1/1  6 Dec 1866

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

1869  [no ref. or date]

Ellen ALLEN  COR/N/3/2/1  17 Jul 1869

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

William SANDFORD  COR/N/3/2/2  20 Jul 1869

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

Richard ILSLEY  COR/N/3/2/3  9 Aug 1869

1 bdl; (5 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Ann SAVORY  COR/N/3/2/4  20 Aug 1869

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

Female infant of William HORNE  COR/N/3/2/5  7 Sept 1869

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Englefield

George CHEESEMAN  COR/N/3/2/6  16 Sept 1869

1 bdl; (5 docs)

Contents:
Shalbourne

James RICHARDSON  COR/N/3/2/7  17 Sept 1869

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Ufton

George POCOCK  COR/N/3/2/8  30 Nov 1869

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Greenham

Thomas PEARCE  COR/N/3/2/9  1 Dec 1869

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Eddington

1870  [no ref. or date]

Male child of Caroline Smith FORD  COR/N/3/3/1  24 May 1870

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Greenham

Male child of Isaac and Mary Ann PIKE  COR/N/3/3/2  30 May 1870

1 bdl; (5 docs)

Contents:
Chilton Foliat

Edmund SMITH  COR/N/3/3/3  23 Jun 1870

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Female child of William Stephen and Ruth MORRIS  COR/N/3/3/4  29 Jun 1870

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Rosetta BROOKS  COR/N/3/3/5  29 Jun 1870

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Compton

Unknown male child  COR/N/3/3/6  13 Jul 1870

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

George WHITE  COR/N/3/3/7  15 Jul 1870

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

James BUSS  COR/N/3/3/8  20 Jul 1870

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Ufton

James JOHNSON  COR/N/3/3/9  25 Jul 1870

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

Francis HOARE  COR/N/3/3/10  30 Jul 1870

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Amy BAILEY  COR/N/3/3/11  18 Aug 1870

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

George WATERS  COR/N/3/3/12  24 Aug 1870

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Elizabeth EMMINS  COR/N/3/3/13  27 Aug 1870

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Winterbourne

Maria BROOKS  COR/N/3/3/14  30 Aug 1870

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Jesse Kate HUMPHRIES  COR/N/3/3/15  19 Sept 1870

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Aldermaston

Hannah FISHER  COR/N/3/3/16  6 Oct 1870

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Welford

Peter WILLIAMS  COR/N/3/3/17  19 Oct 1870

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

Sarah MOSS  COR/N/3/3/18  5 Dec 1870

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Aldworth

Sophia PEARCE  COR/N/3/3/19  8 Dec 1870

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Brimpton

1871  [no ref. or date]

George Henry BURTON  COR/N/3/4/1  7 Jan 1871

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

Base born male child of Elizabeth CROCKER (wilful murder found; all papers sent to the clerk of the assize)  COR/N/3/4/2  27 Feb 1871

1 doc

Contents:
Boxford

George HAZELL  COR/N/3/4/3  13 Mar 1871

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Aldworth

Harriet WEBB  COR/N/3/4/4  14 Mar 1871

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Susanna BRADLEY  COR/N/3/4/5  24 Apr 1871

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Joseph FARMER  COR/N/3/4/6  29 Apr 1871

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Winderbourne

Albert FORD  COR/N/3/4/7  16 May 1871

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Mary Ann BUTLER  COR/N/3/4/8  12 Jul 1871

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

David GUNTER  COR/N/3/4/9  24 Jul 1871

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Aldermaston

Ann TITCHENER  COR/N/3/4/10  12 Aug 1871

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Elizabeth ILSLEY  COR/N/3/4/11  19 Aug 1871

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Thomas TALBOT  COR/N/3/4/12  20 Sept 1871

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Jane HISWELL  COR/N/3/4/13  25 Oct 1871

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Aldworth

Mark WIGGINS  COR/N/3/4/14  3 Nov 1871

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

John PHILLIPS  COR/N/3/4/15  13 Nov 1871

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

John NORTH  COR/N/3/4/16  29 Nov 1871

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

George GODFREY  COR/N/3/4/17  2 Dec 1871

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

1872  [no ref. or date]

Ann FRANKLIN  COR/N/3/5/1  4 Jan 1872

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

Mary DANCE  COR/N/3/5/2  5 Jan 1872

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Welford

Unknown man  COR/N/3/5/3  10 Jan 1872

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
West Shefford

Eliza SHAW  COR/N/3/5/4  19 Jan 1872

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Priscilla WINTER  COR/N/3/5/5  13 Mar 1872

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Annie Ada VINCENT  COR/N/3/5/6  29 Apr 1872

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

William ARLETT  COR/N/3/5/7  1 May 1872

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Aldermaston

Base born female child of Jemima STROUD  COR/N/3/5/8  27 Jul 1872

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Arthur ADNAMS  COR/N/3/5/9  8 Aug 1872

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Greenham

Joseph LANSDOWN  COR/N/3/5/10  11 Sept 1872

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Kate TURNER  COR/N/3/5/11  24 Sept 1872

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Tidmarsh

George MASKELL  COR/N/3/5/12  14 Oct 1872

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Compton

Miriam GATER  COR/N/3/5/13  26 Oct 1872

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

James HAZELL  COR/N/3/5/14  31 Oct 1872

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Sandleford

John DAVIS  COR/N/3/5/15  18 Dec 1872

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

1873  [no ref. or date]

Joseph GOODYEAR  COR/N/3/6/1  11 Jan 1873

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Tidmarsh

Isaac FORWARD  COR/N/3/6/2  20 Jan 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

Joseph WHITE  COR/N/3/6/3  28 Jan 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Richard SMITH  COR/N/3/6/4  15 Feb 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

Aaron PIPER  COR/N/3/6/5  24 Feb 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

William PRICE  COR/N/3/6/6  28 Feb 1873

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Greenham

Charles CHEESEMAN  COR/N/3/6/7  4 Mar 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Beenham

Rev. Stephen BROWN  COR/N/3/6/8  25 Apr 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
West Shefford

Horatio LYE  COR/N/3/6/9  12 May 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Isaac ROLFE  COR/N/3/6/10  16 May 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Shalbourne

Thomas GRACE  COR/N/3/6/11  20 May 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Peasemore

John WOOLDRIDGE  COR/N/3/6/12  27 May 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

James BLAUCHARD  COR/N/3/6/13  29 May 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Joel KEEN  COR/N/3/6/14  18 Jun 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Woolhampton

Charles William SUIDERBURY  COR/N/3/6/15  20 Jun 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

John SMITH  COR/N/3/6/16  24 Jul 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

Joseph HARPER  COR/N/3/6/17  28 Jul 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

William CLARK  COR/N/3/6/18  1 Aug 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Frank FILEWOOD  COR/N/3/6/19  11 Aug 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Unknown female Infant  COR/N/3/6/20  17 Oct 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Tidmarsh

John FARMER  COR/N/3/6/21  30 Oct 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Welford

Hannah POCOCK  COR/N/3/6/22  1 Nov 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Shalbourn

William LEACH  COR/N/3/6/23  24 Nov 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

William COX  COR/N/3/6/24  27 Nov 1873

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Thomas TAYLOR  COR/N/3/6/25  10 Dec 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Keziah GREEN  COR/N/3/6/26  17 Dec 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Unknown male child  COR/N/3/6/27  22 Dec 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Elizabeth RIVERS  COR/N/3/6/28  20 Dec 1873

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Ashampstead

1874  [no ref. or date]

Richard FROUD  COR/N/3/7/1  17 Feb 1874

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Unknown female child  COR/N/3/7/2  28 Feb 1874

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Aldermaston

John PENNELL  COR/N/3/7/3  4 Mar 1874

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Frilsham

Robert TRIMMER  COR/N/3/7/4  27 Mar 1874

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Padworth

Elizabeth WATTS  COR/N/3/7/5  13 Apr 1874

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

Thomas CLAYTON  COR/N/3/7/6  29 Apr 1874

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

John TOWNSEND  COR/N/3/7/7  30 May 1874

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Elizabeth Mary MAY  COR/N/3/7/8  13 Jul 1874

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Susan SAMPSON  COR/N/3/7/9  17 Jul 1874

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

James STROUD  COR/N/3/7/10  1 Aug 1874

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Padworth

Simon GODDARD  COR/N/3/7/11  11 Aug 1874

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Beenham

Frank JENKINS  COR/N/3/7/12  24 Sept 1874

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Dinah PRITCHARD  COR/N/3/7/13  19 Oct 1874

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Richard GUNTER  COR/N/3/7/14  28 Oct 1874

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

David TARRANT  COR/N/3/7/15  18 Nov 1874

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

George OBERN  COR/N/3/7/16  8 Dec 1874

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Sarah Ann HEAD  COR/N/3/7/17  14 Dec 1874

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Walter HARMSWORTH  COR/N/3/7/18  24 Dec 1874

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Greenham

1875  [no ref. or date]

George COOK  COR/N/3/8/1  15 Jan 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Hannah CHURCH  COR/N/3/8/2  22 Feb 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

George GOODGER  COR/N/3/8/3  3 Mar 1875

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Aldermaston

Base born child of Fanny JOHNSON  COR/N/3/8/4  3 Mar 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Ernest HALL  COR/N/3/8/5  6 Mar 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Edward COOK  COR/N/3/8/6  20 Mar 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

George HENWOOD  COR/N/3/8/7  23 Mar 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Base born male child of Mary HILLIER  COR/N/3/8/8  31 Mar 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Maurice William TALBOT  COR/N/3/8/9  3 Apr 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Albert THORNGATE  COR/N/3/8/10  28 Apr 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

William CROCKER  COR/N/3/8/11  27 May 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

Jacob BLANCHARD  COR/N/3/8/12  1 Jun 1875

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Edwin Hutchins ALLEN  COR/N/3/8/13  3 Jun 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Shalbourne

George DAY  COR/N/3/8/14  2 Jul 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Eliza PUSEY  COR/N/3/8/15  2 Jul 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

John MASKELL  COR/N/3/8/16  5 Jul 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Ashampstead

George STURGES  COR/N/3/8/17  26 Jul 1875

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

Rosa CHURCH  COR/N/3/8/18  28 Jul 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Donnington

George James STRUDWICK  COR/N/3/8/19  20 Aug 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Henry COX  COR/N/3/8/20  26 Aug 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Shalbourne

Frederick HOLDER  COR/N/3/8/21  30 Aug 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

George WOOLFORD  COR/N/3/8/22  9 Sept 1875

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Alice MEDDINGS  COR/N/3/8/23  17 Sept 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

William HOLDER  COR/N/3/8/24  28 Sept 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
East Shefford

Sarah BOSLEY  COR/N/3/8/25  1 Oct 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

John JENNINGS  COR/N/3/8/26  13 Oct 1875

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

William WAYLING  COR/N/3/8/27  22 Oct 1875

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Lucy WAKELIN  COR/N/3/8/28  10 Dec 1875

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Speen

William SIDERY  COR/N/3/8/29  18 Dec 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Harriet CHURCH  COR/N/3/8/30  21 Dec 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Welford

Richard SINEY  COR/N/3/8/31  24 Dec 1875

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Welford

John Webb WARD  COR/N/3/8/32  31 Dec 1875

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Shefford

1876  [no ref. or date]

Enoch HONEY  COR/N/3/9/1  19 Jan 1876

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Woolhampton

Harvey BROOKMAN  COR/N/3/9/2  24 Jan 1876

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

James WIGMORE  COR/N/3/9/3  5 Feb 1876

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

John HUTCHINSON  COR/N/3/9/4  11 Mar 1876

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

William BURGESS  COR/N/3/9/5  14 Mar 1876

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Beenham

Richard GILES  COR/N/3/9/6  12 Apr 1876

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Greenham

Albert John ALLEN  COR/N/3/9/7  17 Jul 1876

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Padworth

Thomas ADAMS  COR/N/3/9/8  2 Aug 1876

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

George WISE  COR/N/3/9/9  7 Aug 1876

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

George HEDGES  COR/N/3/9/10  8 Sept 1876

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Peasemore

Mary GIRDLER  COR/N/3/9/11  18 Sept 1876

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Unknown female infant  COR/N/3/9/12  9 Oct 1876

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Greenham

Ernest SMITH  COR/N/3/9/13  13 Oct 1876

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Martha Ann CLIFFORD  COR/N/3/9/14  24 Nov 1876

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Welford

Alfred FRENCH  COR/N/3/9/15  30 Nov 1876

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

David HAZELL  COR/N/3/9/16  11 Dec 1876

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Aldworth

1877  [no ref. or date]

Francis NAILER  COR/N/3/10/1  9 Jan 1877

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Frederick STANBROOK  COR/N/3/10/2  12 Jan 1877

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Louisa WHITE  COR/N/3/10/3  24 Jan 1877

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

Daniel WITHERS  COR/N/3/10/4  26 Jan 1877

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Albert Edward BLUNSDON  COR/N/3/10/5  5 Feb 1877

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Compton

Richard SMITH  COR/N/3/10/6  15 Feb 1877

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Greenham

John FROOME  COR/N/3/10/7  22 Feb 1877

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

William James DAWSON  COR/N/3/10/8  26 Feb 1877

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Compton

John LOVELOCK  COR/N/3/10/9  1 Mar 1877

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

John WINTER  COR/N/3/10/10  20 Mar 1877

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

James PARR  COR/N/3/10/11  26 Mar 1877

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

James AUSTIN  COR/N/3/10/12  21 Apr 1877

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

Emma FISHER  COR/N/3/10/13  25 Apr 1877

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Edward CLAVERLEY  COR/N/3/10/14  18 Jun 1877

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Alice Emma GROVE  COR/N/3/10/15  28 Jun 1877

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Ernest John WAYLING  COR/N/3/10/16  2 Jul 1877

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Susan IVEY  COR/N/3/10/17  9 Jul 1877

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Ellen Maria BECKETT  COR/N/3/10/18  25 Jul 1877

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Beedon

Florence NODE  COR/N/3/10/19  1 Oct 1877

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Greenham

William HYDE  COR/N/3/10/20  30 Oct 1877

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

1878  [no ref. or date]

Esau LAUSLEY  COR/N/3/11/1  2 Feb 1878

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Adam PAULING  COR/N/3/11/2  9 Feb 1878

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

George WERNHAM  COR/N/3/11/3  25 Feb 1878

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

George HAYTER  COR/N/3/11/4  7 Mar 1878

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Charles Edward TURVEY  COR/N/3/11/5  15 Mar 1878

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Compton

Edward GILES  COR/N/3/11/6  27 Mar 1878

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Compton

Mary Ann CULLEY  COR/N/3/11/7  28 Mar 1878

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Eliza CRACKNELL  COR/N/3/11/8  13 May 1878

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Elizabeth BUTLER  COR/N/3/11/9  28 May 1878

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Ufton

George MUNDY  COR/N/3/11/10  29 May 1878

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

Amy ALLEN  COR/N/3/11/11  28 Jun 1878

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Charlotte WICKS  COR/N/3/11/12  18 Jul 1878

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

Enoch MIDDLETON  COR/N/3/11/13  19 Jul 1878

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Greenham

William RODD  COR/N/3/11/14  3 Aug 1878

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Henry BURGESS  COR/N/3/11/15  22 Aug 1878

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Upton

Henry Stephen TRIMMER  COR/N/3/11/16  27 Sep 1878

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

William HAMBLIN  COR/N/3/11/17  28 Oct 1878

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Thomas TULL  COR/N/3/11/18  9 Nov 1878

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

James ARMSTRONG  COR/N/3/11/19  29 Nov 1878

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

William EXELL  COR/N/3/11/20  9 Dec 1878

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Woolhampton

1879  [no ref. or date]

Mary PORTSMORE  COR/N/3/12/1  3 Mar 1879

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Ann MARSHALL  COR/N/3/12/2  4 Apr 1879

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

Elizabeth POCOCK  COR/N/3/12/3  29 Apr 1879

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

William SLADE  COR/N/3/12/4  3 Jun 1879

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Winterbourne

William GOODYEAR  COR/N/3/12/5  9 Jun 1879

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

James WHITEMAN  COR/N/3/12/6  13 Jun 1879

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

Martha BRIND  COR/N/3/12/7  26 Jun 1879

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Beedon

William HAMBLIN  COR/N/3/12/8  18 Aug 1879

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Marshall

Hannah BIRD  COR/N/3/12/9  27 Aug 1879

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

Jenny BUCKERIDGE  COR/N/3/12/10  15 Sep 1879

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

Thomas LAILEY  COR/N/3/12/11  3 Nov 1879

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

William SHUFF  COR/N/3/12/12  3 Nov 1879

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Speen

George TIBBLE  COR/N/3/12/13  10 Nov 1879

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

1880  [no ref. or date]

Caleb CHAMBERLAIN  COR/N/3/13/1  16 Mar 1880

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Richard SMITH (Inquisiton sent to E.A. Wilde Esq. 13 King's Bench Walk, The Temple, London, 30 Jun 1880)  COR/N/3/13/2  8 Apr 1880

1 bdl; (2 docs)

George WOOD  COR/N/3/13/3  17 Apr 1880

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Albert DODD  COR/N/3/13/4  27 Apr 1880

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

Caleb WERNHAM  COR/N/3/13/5  12 May 1880

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

Jane BRIND  COR/N/3/13/6  10 Aug 1880

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

James BUNCE  COR/N/3/13/7  1 Sep 1880

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Eliza VICKERS  COR/N/3/13/8  6 Sep 1880

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Francis OWEN  COR/N/3/13/9  25 Oct 1880

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Hannah PHILLIPS  COR/N/3/13/10  4 Nov 1880

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Sarah Jane BITMEAD  COR/N/3/13/11  20 Nov 1880

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chilton Foliat

Gertrude Emma ALEXANDER  COR/N/3/13/12  27 Dec 1880

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Aldworth

1881  [no ref. or date]

Henry SHUTTLE  COR/N/3/14/1  1 Jan 1881

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

William FISHER  COR/N/3/14/2  15 Jan 1881

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Aldermaston

George HAWKINS  COR/N/3/14/3  20 Jan 1881

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Thomas BAILEY  COR/N/3/14/4  21 Jan 1881

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

Alice Julia HAZELL  COR/N/3/14/5  1 Feb 1881

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

George WHITE  COR/N/3/14/6  5 Feb 1881

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

James MILLS  COR/N/3/14/7  11 Feb 1881

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

Alice Lee JOHNSON  COR/N/3/14/8  5 Mar 1881

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

Charlotte BOWERS  COR/N/3/14/9  23 Mar 1881

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

James WAITE  COR/N/3/14/10  4 Apr 1881

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Base born child of Sarah POCOCK  COR/N/3/14/11  6 Apr 1881

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Shaw Cum Donnington

David RUSH  COR/N/3/14/12  12 Jul 1881

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

George DAVIS  COR/N/3/14/13  15 Jul 1881

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Yattendon

Sarah HOLDING  COR/N/3/14/14  1 Aug 1881

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

Maud Evan PAULING  COR/N/3/14/15  5 Aug 1881

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

John LAWES  COR/N/3/14/16  20 Aug 1881

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Alice AYRES  COR/N/3/14/17  29 Aug 1881

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Minnie Louisa HEAD  COR/N/3/14/18  6 Sep 1881

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Speen

John Powel MILLER  COR/N/3/14/19  7 Nov 1881

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Elizabeth JENNINGS  COR/N/3/14/20  18 Nov 1881

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Charles NOAKES  COR/N/3/14/21  10 Dec 1881

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Daniel SIMPSON  COR/N/3/14/22  22 Dec 1881

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Padworth

1882  [no ref. or date]

John WIGGINS  COR/N/3/15/1  14 Feb 1882

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Englefield

George LAMB  COR/N/3/15/2  29 Mar 1882

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Elizabeth BARNES  COR/N/3/15/3  17 Apr 1882

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

Unknown new born male  COR/N/3/15/4  21 Apr 1882

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Daniel SOPER  COR/N/3/15/5  15 May 1882

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Ellen BROW; George HAMBLIN  COR/N/3/15/6  22 May 1882

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
West Woodhay

Charles DAVIS  COR/N/3/15/7  2 Oct 1882

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Jacob SEENEY  COR/N/3/15/8  15 Nov 1882

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
West Shefford

Base born male child of Lizzie Ann PEARCE  COR/N/3/15/9  4 Dec 1882

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Mathew Henry FANSTONE  COR/N/3/15/10  13 Dec 1882

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Shaw Cum Donnington

1883  [no ref. or date]

Base born male child of Ann COLLINS  COR/N/3/16/1  6 Jan 1883

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Compton

Annie Amelia JUNIPER  COR/N/3/16/2  5 Feb 1883

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Joseph NAILER  COR/N/3/16/3  20 Mar 1883

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Henry ELLIOT  COR/N/3/16/4  27 Mar 1883

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Clara DINES  COR/N/3/16/5  2 Apr 1883

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Arthur Edward BIRKS  COR/N/3/16/6  7 Apr 1883

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Elizabeth HAMBLIN  COR/N/3/16/7  14 Apr 1883

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Lucy Alice PROUT  COR/N/3/16/8  7 May 1883

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

Clara GREEN  COR/N/3/16/9  18 Jun 1883

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

William George COOPER  COR/N/3/16/10  8 Aug 1883

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Upton

Frederick CRAKE  COR/N/3/16/11  1 Sep 1883

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Woolhampton

Susan Annie LANE  COR/N/3/16/12  18 Sep 1883

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

Clara Laura PROCTOR  COR/N/3/16/13  1 Oct 1883

1 bdl; (5 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

William Thomas PATEY  COR/N/3/16/14  27 Oct 1883

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Aldermaston

Unknown male  COR/N/3/16/15  8 Nov 1883

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Charles GILES  COR/N/3/16/16  16 Nov 1883

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Fanny RANDALL  COR/N/3/16/17  16 Nov 1883

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Jane HISSEY  COR/N/3/16/18  19 Nov 1883

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Beenham

Base born female child of Louisa DAVIS  COR/N/3/16/19  26 Nov 1883

1 bdl; (5 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

1884  [no ref. or date]

George GOODALE  COR/N/3/17/1  21 Jan 1884

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Welford

Fanny PIERCE  COR/N/3/17/2  12 Mar 1884

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Alice HAWKINS  COR/N/3/17/3  29 Mar 1884

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Compton

Unknown female child  COR/N/3/17/4  29 Mar 1884

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

John WEBB  COR/N/3/17/5  15 Apr 1884

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Beenham

Charles HISSEY  COR/N/3/17/6  24 Apr 1884

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Beenham

William John BRUNSDON  COR/N/3/17/7  29 May 1884

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Andrew CUNNINGHAM  COR/N/3/17/8  28 Jun 1884

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Frederick William RAWLINS  COR/N/3/17/9  14 Jul 1884

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Martha Ann BARRETT  COR/N/3/17/10  1 Aug 1884

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

William FISHER  COR/N/3/17/11  12 Aug 1884

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Randal RUMLEY  COR/N/3/17/12  13 Sep 1884

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chilton Foliat

George PAYNE  COR/N/3/17/13  25 Sep 1884

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Compton

Base born male child of Sarah Ann POCOCK  COR/N/3/17/14  5 Nov 1884

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Shaw Cum Donnington

Isaac Francis TAME  COR/N/3/17/15  14 Nov 1884

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Stanford Dingley

Charles WATERS  COR/N/3/17/16  3 Dec 1884

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Herbert Henry WATTS  COR/N/3/17/17  13 Dec 1884

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

William NEWMAN  COR/N/3/17/18  16 Dec 1884

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

1885  [no ref. or date]

Base born child of Elizabeth MOSS  COR/N/3/18/1  27 Jan 1885

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Charlotte GODDING  COR/N/3/18/2  7 Apr 1885

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Stephen KING  COR/N/3/18/3  22 Apr 1885

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Yattendon

Jesse HEATH  COR/N/3/18/4  19 May 1885

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Shaw Cum Donnington

Jesse PEMBERTON  COR/N/3/18/5  15 Jun 1885

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Woolhampton

Charles ALLEN  COR/N/3/18/6  29 Jun 1885

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
West Shefford

Unknown male  COR/N/3/18/7  13 Jul 1885

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Frederick WHEELER  COR/N/3/18/8  11 Sep 1885

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Thomas CARTER  COR/N/3/18/9  16 Oct 1885

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Arthur CRIPPS  COR/N/3/18/10  26 Dec 1885

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

1886  [no ref. or date]

John BROOKS  COR/N/3/19/1  2 Jan 1886

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Welford

Geor Philip HEARNE  COR/N/3/19/2  4 Jan 1886

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Upton

Ernest William HARMSWORTH  COR/N/3/19/3  15 Mar 1886

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Wasing

Edward Ernest PRINCE  COR/N/3/19/4  10 Apr 1886

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

John HOPGOOD  COR/N/3/19/5  12 Apr 1886

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Woolhampton

John POCOCK  COR/N/3/19/6  17 Apr 1886

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Sarah Ann DOBSON  COR/N/3/19/7  8 May 1886

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Chilton Foliat

Harold DEVERELL; Ernest Edward EVERELL  COR/N/3/19/8  28 Jun 1886

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

Harry HAINES  COR/N/3/19/9  6 Aug 1886

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Cecil Stewart RICHARDS  COR/N/3/19/10  6 Aug 1886

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Stephen WOOLFORD  COR/N/3/19/11  25 Aug 1886

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Woolhampton

Jonathan WEST  COR/N/3/19/12  30 Aug 1886

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Woolhampton

William John VAUKINS  COR/N/3/19/13  16 Oct 1886

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Welford

Frederick POVEY  COR/N/3/19/14  28 Oct 1886

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Mary Ann LARKCOM  COR/N/3/19/15  23 Nov 1886

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Speen

William BEESLEY  COR/N/3/19/16  30 Nov 1886

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Ashampstead

Charles JOHNSON  COR/N/3/19/17  23 Dec 1886

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

1887  [no ref. or date]

Base born female child of Sarah Ann LAWRENCE  COR/N/3/20/1  13 Jan 1887

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Greenham

George PUNTER  COR/N/3/20/2  5 Feb 1887

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

Caroline Alice WALTERS  COR/N/3/20/3  14 Apr 1887

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Ada WALLINGTON  COR/N/3/20/4  15 Jun 1887

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Edith Emily KING  COR/N/3/20/5  23 Jun 1887

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Francis John COULING  COR/N/3/20/6  23 Jul 1887

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

George NASH; Albert ALLEN  COR/N/3/20/7  25 Aug 1887

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Woolhampton

Alice BUNE  COR/N/3/20/8  7 Sept 1887

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

William BUNE  COR/N/3/20/9  29 Sept 1887

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Speen

William Joseph TAYLOR  COR/N/3/20/10  10 Nov 1887

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

George APPLETON  COR/N/3/20/11  24 Dec 1887

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Leckhampstead

Sarah Jane STROUD  COR/N/3/20/12  26 Dec 1887

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Shaw Cum Donnington

Daniel Phipps WICKHAM  COR/N/3/20/13  28 Dec 1887

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Welford

1888  [no ref. or date]

Frederick John HAMBLIN  COR/N/3/21/1  18 Jan 1888

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Marshall

Christian PHILLIPS  COR/N/3/21/2  19 Jan 1888

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Yattendon

Eli BECKETT  COR/N/3/21/3  9 Feb 1888

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

John Simpson PERRETT  COR/N/3/21/4  3 Mar 1888

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Ted William Eugene Baxter Wild WAKEFIELD  COR/N/3/21/5  23 May 1888

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Leckhampstead

Florence HERBERT  COR/N/3/21/6  23 Nov 1888

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Welford

Edward John ASLETT  COR/N/3/21/7  1 Dec 1888

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

William CRIPS  COR/N/3/21/8  10 Dec 1888

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Chilton Foliat

Revd Thomas SOTHAM  COR/N/3/21/9  13 Dec 1888

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Job DREWEATH  COR/N/3/21/10  15 Dec 1888

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Beedon

1889  [no ref. or date]

George RICHENS  COR/N/3/22/1  17 Jan 1889

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

George BISHOP  COR/N/3/22/2  24 Jan 1889

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

Walter Henry MINCHIN  COR/N/3/22/3  18 Feb 1889

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Base born female child of Larisa CHIVERS  COR/N/3/22/4  1 Mar 1889

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Brimpton

Base born female child of Mary Elizabeth WHITE  COR/N/3/22/5  26 Apr 1889

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

John HISSEY  COR/N/3/22/6  1 May 1889

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Beenham

Charles BROWNING  COR/N/3/22/7  23 May 1889

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

William James SWANBOROUGH  COR/N/3/22/8  3 Jul 1889

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Shaw Cum Donnington

John LOVEGROVE  COR/N/3/22/9  20 Aug 1889

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Welford

William Albert STEVENS  COR/N/3/22/10  21 Aug 1889

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Mathew BUCKLE  COR/N/3/22/11  3 Oct 1889

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

Male child of Joseph FLACK  COR/N/3/22/12  26 Oct 1889

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Shaw Cum Donnington

Alfred Sidney LAMBDIN  COR/N/3/22/13  13 Nov 1889

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Tom SMITH  COR/N/3/22/14  26 Dec 1889

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

1890  [no ref. or date]

John SEYMOUR  COR/N/3/23/1  14 Jan 1890

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Great Shefford

Charles James MILES  COR/N/3/23/2  10 Feb 1890

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

George CHALLIS  COR/N/3/23/3  17 Feb 1890

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

James MILES  COR/N/3/23/4  11 Mar 1890

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

Oliver SMITH  COR/N/3/23/5  20 Mar 1890

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Joseph DEACON  COR/N/3/23/6  14 May 1890

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Unknown Man  COR/N/3/23/7  26 May 1890

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

Amy BRIGHT  COR/N/3/23/8  31 May 1890

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

George WHEELER  COR/N/3/23/9  16 Jul 1890

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Walter Edward CHIVERS  COR/N/3/23/10  1 Aug 1890

1 bdl; (5 docs)

Contents:
Welford

Henry FISHER  COR/N/3/23/11  7 Oct 1890

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Compton

Sir Lumley GRAHAM, Bart.  COR/N/3/23/12  27 Oct 1890

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Daniel WERNHAM  COR/N/3/23/13  31 Oct 1890

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

Ernest Edward WILD  COR/N/3/23/14  4 Dec 1890

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Beedon

1891  [no ref. or date]

Henry SHEFFORD  COR/N/3/24/1  30 Jan 1891

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Chilton Foliat

Jonas HAYWARD  COR/N/3/24/2  31 Jan 1891

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Tidmarsh

Alfred John WINCH  COR/N/3/24/3  13 Feb 1891

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
East Shefford

Eliza LAY  COR/N/3/24/4  26 Feb 1891

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Charles Edward COTTRELL  COR/N/3/24/5  2 Mar 1891

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Upton

Louisa NAILER  COR/N/3/24/6  5 Mar 1891

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Henry BRIDGMAN  COR/N/3/24/7  14 Mar 1891

1 bdl; (5 docs)

Contents:
Greenham

George Richard WARNER  COR/N/3/24/8  24 Mar 1891

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Newbury

James BENHAM  COR/N/3/24/9  5 May 1891

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Base born male child of Ada Emma BOYES  COR/N/3/24/10  18 Jun 1891

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Ida BAUD  COR/N/3/24/11  26 Aug 1891

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Arthur STOKES  COR/N/3/24/12  13 Oct 1891

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Aaron John BOUSHIER  COR/N/3/24/13  2 Nov 1891

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Jane HALLETT  COR/N/3/24/14  4 Nov 1891

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Marshall

James BIDMEAD  COR/N/3/24/15  26 Dec 1891

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Beenham

1892  [no ref. or date]

James NICHOLS  COR/N/3/25/1  1 Jan 1892

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Robert HERBERT  COR/N/3/25/2  12 Jan 1892

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Donnington

Thomas George ENGLEFIELD  COR/N/3/25/3  18 Jan 1892

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

Edwin LEACH  COR/N/3/25/4  10 Mar 1892

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Richard James CUMMINS  COR/N/3/25/5  16 Mar 1892

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Shalbourne

Unknown female child  COR/N/3/25/6  26 Mar 1892

1 bdl; (5 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Walter Sidney BULL  COR/N/3/25/7  2 Apr 1892

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Charles NAILOR  COR/N/3/25/8  16 Apr 1892

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Ethel Victoria BRADLEY  COR/N/3/25/9  19 Apr 1892

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Woolhampton

Samuel STEVENSON  COR/N/3/25/10  30 Apr 1892

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Edith Ethel STEVENS  COR/N/3/25/11  17 May 1892

1 doc

Contents:
Newbury

Ellis William WYNN  COR/N/3/25/12  17 May 1892

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Newbury

Arthur William ARLOTT  COR/N/3/25/13  21 May 1892

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Aldermaston

George COLLINS  COR/N/3/25/14  27 May 1892

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Charles Henry GILES  COR/N/3/25/15  22 Aug 1892

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Frank RANDALL  COR/N/3/25/16  6 Oct 1892

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Brimpton

Frederick William TULL  COR/N/3/25/17  12 Oct 1892

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Aldermaston

Jane WILKINS  COR/N/3/25/18  18 Oct 1892

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Speen

William DEWE  COR/N/3/25/19  21 Nov 1892

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

William RICKS  COR/N/3/25/20  1 Dec 1892

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Shalbourne

Willie Herbert POVEY  COR/N/3/25/21  29 Dec 1892

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

1893  [no ref. or date]

Frederick WATSON  COR/N/3/26/1  6 Jan 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

John MAY  COR/N/3/26/2  9 Jan 1893

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Woolhampton

Harriet GRACE  COR/N/3/26/3  31 Jan 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Shaw Cum Donnington

Arthur Jas ALLEE  COR/N/3/26/4  22 Feb 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

Richard YATES  COR/N/3/26/5  25 Feb 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Tidmarsh

Charles HARDING  COR/N/3/26/6  6 Mar 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Thomas PICKETT  COR/N/3/26/7  10 Apr 1893

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Shalbourne

John Butler CHILLINGWORTH  COR/N/3/26/8  21 Apr 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

William MINCHIN  COR/N/3/26/9  24 Apr 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Ann Norah GROVES  COR/N/3/26/10  11 May 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Ann Maria Frances Louise EDWARDS  COR/N/3/26/11  13 May 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

John MARTIN  COR/N/3/26/12  3 Jun 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Harry CLARKE  COR/N/3/26/13  22 Jun 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

Henry PERRY  COR/N/3/26/14  30 Jun 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Thomas BAVERSTOCK  COR/N/3/26/15  7 Jul 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

Charles STROUD  COR/N/3/26/16  12 Jul 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

Base born male child of Eliza MARCHAM  COR/N/3/26/17  11 Aug 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Aldworth

Reginald Thomas LYNE  COR/N/3/26/18  19 Aug 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Beenham

Isaac Samuel ALLDRITT  COR/N/3/26/19  4 Sep 1893

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Rhoda EYLES  COR/N/3/26/20  8 Nov 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Eliza WALDRON  COR/N/3/26/21  20 Nov 1893

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

1894  [no ref. or date]

Benjamin HILL  COR/N/3/27/1  1 Jan 1894

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

George WEBB  COR/N/3/27/2  20 Jan 1894

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Beenham

Thomas FLITTER  COR/N/3/27/3  23 Jan 1894

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Henry John LAWRENCE  COR/N/3/27/4  31 Jan 1894

1 bdl; (5 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Richard GARRETT  COR/N/3/27/5  26 Feb 1894

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Beenham

George PRESSEY  COR/N/3/27/6  9 Apr 1894

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Edward HUNTLEY  COR/N/3/27/7  17 May 1894

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Francis Cecil MILLS  COR/N/3/27/8  11 Jun 1894

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Solomon Arthur DENNESS  COR/N/3/27/9  7 Sep 1894

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Charles ROBY  COR/N/3/27/10  27 Nov 1894

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Henry FEW  COR/N/3/27/11  31 Dec 1894

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

1895  [no ref. or date]

Thomas Tirrell GINNS  COR/N/3/28/1  9 Jan 1895

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Englefield

Henry John HYDE  COR/N/3/28/2  12 Feb 1895

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham [Crookham]

Benjamin GREEN  COR/N/3/28/3  13 Feb 1895

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Stephen WARD  COR/N/3/28/4  25 Feb 1895

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Hannah HOLLOWAY  COR/N/3/28/5  4 Apr 1895

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Beenham

Agnes STOUT  COR/N/3/28/6  26 Apr 1895

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Shalbourne

William George Alexander SMART  COR/N/3/28/7  30 Apr 1895

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Ann RACEY  COR/N/3/28/8  27 May 1895

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

William BUCKLE  COR/N/3/28/9  18 Jun 1895

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Aldworth

Edith Ann PIDDINGTON  COR/N/3/28/10  20 Jun 1895

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

William Henry MILES  COR/N/3/28/11  24 Jun 1895

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Thomas Mark TILLING  COR/N/3/28/12  29 Jun 1895

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

John BECKINGHAM  COR/N/3/28/13  9 Jul 1895

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Tidmarsh

Female child of Edward MILLER  COR/N/3/28/14  25 Jul 1895

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

Henry Evan STAGEY  COR/N/3/28/15  8 Aug 1895

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Henry PARROTT  COR/N/3/28/16  9 Aug 1895

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

James SIMS  COR/N/3/28/17  27 Aug 1895

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Thomas ROLFE  COR/N/3/28/18  17 Sep 1895

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Florence Mary FOX  COR/N/3/28/19  2 Dec 1895

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

Female child of of Fred MILLSON  COR/N/3/28/20  19 Dec 1895

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

William HOLDER  COR/N/3/28/21  30 Dec 1895

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

1896  [no ref. or date]

William SANDFORD  COR/N/3/29/1  19 Mar 1896

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Aldermaston

Joseph WOOD  COR/N/3/29/2  20 Mar 1896

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Leckhampstead

John HUNT  COR/N/3/29/3  5 Jun 1896

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Marshall

Robert Alaric MAW  COR/N/3/29/4  15 Jun 1896

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Lawrence Rowland GOODCHILD  COR/N/3/29/5  18 Jul 1896

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

Mabel Jessie WEBB  COR/N/3/29/6  29 Jun 1896

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Walter ROUSE  COR/N/3/29/7  4 Sep 1896

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Hannah PHILLIPS  COR/N/3/29/8  3 Oct 1896

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

Charles Michael BOWSHER  COR/N/3/29/9  24 Oct 1896

1 bdl(2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Eliza LEWENDON  COR/N/3/29/10  10 Nov 1896

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

George MAYFIELD  COR/N/3/29/11  12 Nov 1896

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Edith Ann SMITH  COR/N/3/29/12  7 Dec 1896

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Frederick John COOKE  COR/N/3/29/13  19 Dec 1896

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

Female child of Robert Carter DAVIS  COR/N/3/29/14  21 Dec 1896

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

1897  [no ref. or date]

Mary Ann RICHMOND  COR/N/3/30/1  8 Jan 1897

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

John HOBBS  COR/N/3/30/2  9 Jan 1897

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

John Edward DOWN  COR/N/3/30/3  22 Jan 1897

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Robert LAW  COR/N/3/30/4  22 Jan 1897

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Elizabeth GRACE  COR/N/3/30/5  23 Jan 1897

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Englefield

Margaret Fanny ANDREWS  COR/N/3/30/6  29 Jan 1897

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

William BARBER; Daniel COLE  COR/N/3/30/7  3 Feb 1897

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

Base born male child of Harriet Elizabeth BALDWIN  COR/N/3/30/8  24 Apr 1897

1 doc

Contents:
Aldermaston

Jane Mary PEACH  COR/N/3/30/9  4 May 1897

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Ashampstead

George FOSTER  COR/N/3/30/10  14 Sep 1897

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Harry WICKS  COR/N/3/30/11  16 Oct 1897

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Speen

William STANBROOK  COR/N/3/30/12  8 Nov 1897

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
West Shefford

1898  [no ref. or date]

Unknown Male  COR/N/3/31/1  4 Jan 1898

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

George WESTALL  COR/N/3/31/2  7 Jan 1898

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Shaw Cum Donnington

William HEATH  COR/N/3/31/3  11 Jan 1898

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Aldworth

Frederick GILES  COR/N/3/31/4  5 Feb 1898

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Speen

George Edward MITCHELL  COR/N/3/31/5  19 Mar 1898

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Charles BARLOW (Jn)  COR/N/3/31/6  21 Apr 1898

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

William Booth PRISMALL  COR/N/3/31/7  23 Apr 1898

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Albert Edwin LEACH  COR/N/3/31/8  6 Jun 1898

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Francis Harold VOISEY  COR/N/3/31/9  17 Jun 1898

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

Frances FAULKNER  COR/N/3/31/10  8 Jul 1898

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Padworth

Richard Charles FREEBODY  COR/N/3/31/11  19 Jul 1898

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Alfred COVENTRY  COR/N/3/31/12  19 Sep 1898

1 bdl; (5 docs)

Contents:
Lower Basildon

Ada Edith SAUNDERS  COR/N/3/31/13  27 Sep 1898

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Male child of John and Alice GIBBS  COR/N/3/31/14  26 Oct 1898

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Coldash

Base born female child of Elizabeth SMITH  COR/N/3/31/15  24 Nov 1898

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Lionel Harold BARDAY  COR/N/3/31/16  23 Dec 1898

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

1899  [no ref. or date]

John MATON  COR/N/3/32/1  8 Feb 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Albert GALE  COR/N/3/32/2  9 Feb 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Agnes Emily MARSHALL  COR/N/3/32/3  20 Feb 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Peasemore

Unknown child  COR/N/3/32/4  18 Mar 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Newbury

Joseph RUMBLE  COR/N/3/32/5  21 Mar 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Hilda GIBBS  COR/N/3/32/6  10 Apr 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Sarah Ann GIBBARD  COR/N/3/32/7  1 May 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

Alice LYFORD  COR/N/3/32/8  13 May 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Kate ROSIER  COR/N/3/32/9  16 May 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Alexander NORMAN  COR/N/3/32/10  19 May 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead

Arthur Victor ACHURCH  COR/N/3/32/11  27 Jun 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Savery John GRIFFIN  COR/N/3/32/12  12 Jul 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Beenham

Henry PEARCE  COR/N/3/32/13  24 Jul 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

David FISHER  COR/N/3/32/14  22 Aug 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Frilsham

John BECKETT  COR/N/3/32/15  9 Sep 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Beedon

Francis Burton MARSHALL  COR/N/3/32/16  12 Oct 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Winterbourne

Stephen George BIRCH  COR/N/3/32/17  1 Nov 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Welford

Jesse SHEET  COR/N/3/32/18  7 Nov 1899

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

1900  [no ref. or date]

Sarah CRIPPS  COR/N/3/33/1  5 Mar 1900

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Chilton Foliat

Frederick ATTEWELL  COR/N/3/33/2  12 Mar 1900

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

Edward ALLEN  COR/N/3/33/3  18 Apr 1900

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Beenham

Female child of Henry GOLDING  COR/N/3/33/4  28 Apr 1900

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Compton

William COLYER  COR/N/3/33/5  9 May 1900

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

John RUMBLE  COR/N/3/33/6  28 Jun 1900

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Yattendon

Gladys May MARTIN  COR/N/3/33/7  5 Jul 1900

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Henry WILLIAMS  COR/N/3/33/8  11 Oct 1900

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

1901  [no ref. or date]

Charles HISWELL  COR/N/3/34/1  1 Jan 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

John Kingham WARD  COR/N/3/34/2  14 Jan 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Peasemore

Thomas LAMB  COR/N/3/34/3  15 Jan 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Charles STURGESS  COR/N/3/34/4  21 Jan 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Albert MACE  COR/N/3/34/5  6 Mar 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

George PHILLIPS  COR/N/3/34/6  9 Mar 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Greenham

Georgina BEALES  COR/N/3/34/7  29 Mar 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

George SMITH  COR/N/3/34/8  15 May 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

George SMITH  COR/N/3/34/9  11 Jul 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

Ellen MILLS  COR/N/3/34/10  22 Jul 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Mary TUCKER  COR/N/3/34/11  6 Aug 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

Thomas CHAMBERLAIN  COR/N/3/34/12  20 Aug 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

William Alexander BLIND  COR/N/3/34/13  12 Aug 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Marshall

Montague DAVIS  COR/N/3/34/14  11 Oct 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Woolhampton

William KILLICK  COR/N/3/34/15  14 Oct 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

Thomas Henry James PENNY  COR/N/3/34/16  25 Oct 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

William John FORD  COR/N/3/34/17  4 Nov 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

George PHILLIPS  COR/N/3/34/18  3 Dec 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

Elizabeth LEACEY  COR/N/3/34/19  14 Dec 1901

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Compton

1902  [no ref. or date]

Edward BADCOCK  COR/N/3/35/1  10 Jan 1902

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

Job LITTLE  COR/N/3/35/2  1 Feb 1902

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

William STEVENS  COR/N/3/35/3  5 Feb 1902

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Greenham

Sarah SHEET  COR/N/3/35/4  11 Apr 1902

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Kate DRINKWATER  COR/N/3/35/5  23 Apr 1902

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

James LEWENDON  COR/N/3/35/6  30 Apr 1902

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

Caleb GIBBS  COR/N/3/35/7  19 Jun 1902

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Base born female child of Elizabeth Annie ROBINSON  COR/N/3/35/8  12 Jul 1902

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hermitage

George KNIGHT  COR/N/3/35/9  11 Sep 1902

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

Caroline Jenkins ALLEN  COR/N/3/35/10  14 Oct 1902

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Welford

Jesse LAKE  COR/N/3/35/11  4 Nov 1902

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

James THORN  COR/N/3/35/12  21 Nov 1902

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Marsh Benham

1903  [no ref. or date]

Gilbert MORTON  COR/N/3/36/1  28 Jun 1903

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Beenham

Job CRIPPS  COR/N/3/36/2  2 Feb 1903

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Aldermaston

Alexander CAMPBELL  COR/N/3/36/3  16 Feb 1903

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Padworth

William GREEN  COR/N/3/36/4  16 Mar 1903

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Englefield

Mary WEAVER  COR/N/3/36/5  9 Apr 1903

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Ann SMITH  COR/N/3/36/6  16 Apr 1903

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Edwin POULTON  COR/N/3/36/7  17 Apr 1903

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

Kathleen Maud WITTS  COR/N/3/36/8  8 May 1903

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

James Allen Donald BREACH  COR/N/3/36/9  4 Aug 1903

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Yattendon

Francis POWELL  COR/N/3/36/10  6 Aug 1903

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

Violet Alice BELCHER  COR/N/3/36/11  7 Aug 1903

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Edward John BENHAM  COR/N/3/36/12  21 Sep 1903

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Brice BUCKERIDGE  COR/N/3/36/13  26 Oct 1903

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Henry HIBBERT  COR/N/3/36/14  5 Nov 1903

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Frederick Charles JONES  COR/N/3/36/15  10 Dec 1903

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

1904  [no ref. or date]

Unknown male  COR/N/3/37/1  9 Jan 1904

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Philis May PIPER  COR/N/3/37/2  1 Mar 1904

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Upper Basildon

Edward EYLES  COR/N/3/37/3  8 Mar 1904

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

George BURGESS  COR/N/3/37/4  22 Mar 1904

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Samuel SLADE  COR/N/3/37/5  13 Jun 1904

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Martha MIDDLETON  COR/N/3/37/6  16 Jun 1904

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Cold Ash

George COOPER  COR/N/3/37/7  22 Sep 1904

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Jason HARRIS  COR/N/3/37/8  7 Oct 1904

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
West Shefford

Frederick REEVES  COR/N/3/37/9  21 Oct 1904

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

Edward James CAIN  COR/N/3/37/10  2 Nov 1904

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Beedon

Dorcas LOWE  COR/N/3/37/11  21 Nov 1904

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

Albert HOLMES  COR/N/3/37/12  19 Dec 1904

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

1905  [no ref. or date]

Thomas CHAPMAN  COR/N/3/38/1  5 Jan 1905

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Beedon

Harriet Annie WHITEMAN  COR/N/3/38/2  12 Jan 1905

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Arthur FISHER  COR/N/3/38/3  8 May 1905

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

Edward ALLEN  COR/N/3/38/4  2 Jun 1905

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Percy BELL  COR/N/3/38/5  26 Jun 1905

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Enborne

William WORTHY  COR/N/3/38/6  7 Jul 1905

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

William SHERMAN  COR/N/3/38/7  29 Jul 1905

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Richard WEBB  COR/N/3/38/8  25 Sep 1905

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Beenham

Robert CHAMBERLAIN  COR/N/3/38/9  20 Oct 1905

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

Henry ADBY  COR/N/3/38/10  23 Oct 1905

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Ashampstead

Walter MAY  COR/N/3/38/11  16 Dec 1905

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Woolhampton

Charles Smith EDGAR  COR/N/3/38/12  22 Dec 1905

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Donnington

1906  [no ref. or date]

Celeb POCOCK  COR/N/3/39/1  2 Feb 1906

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Winterbourne

William RIGG  COR/N/3/39/2  19 Feb 1906

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Aldermaston

Charles NEWMAN  COR/N/3/39/3  9 Jul 1906

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Ashampstead

Edith Alice EACOTT  COR/N/3/39/4  11 Aug 1906

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Compton

Edmund Frank DOBSON  COR/N/3/39/5  22 Aug 1906

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Boxford

Charles WILDER  COR/N/3/39/6  27 Aug 1906

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
East Shefford

Mary Ann BARRETT  COR/N/3/39/7  10 Sep 1906

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Welford

Henry William STOCK  COR/N/3/39/8  20 Oct 1906

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

1907  [no ref. or date]

Fred POOLE  COR/N/3/40/1  18 Jan 1907

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

John HARRIS  COR/N/3/40/2  20 Feb 1907

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Thomas Alfred James GROVER  COR/N/3/40/3  12 Jun 1907

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Matthew STURGESS  COR/N/3/40/4  21 Jun 1907

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Hagar HARRIS  COR/N/3/40/5  26 Jul 1907

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Job VINER  COR/N/3/40/6  1 Aug 1907

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

May Eveline NEALE  COR/N/3/40/7  6 Aug 1907

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

John WATTS  COR/N/3/40/8  12 Aug 1907

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Anna STANNARD  COR/N/3/40/9  20 Sep 1907

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Brimpton

Frances GAGE  COR/N/3/40/10  30 Oct 1907

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Thomas HULL  COR/N/3/40/11  23 Nov 1907

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

1908  [no ref. or date]

John BOLTON  COR/N/3/41/1  19 Feb 1908

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Welford

Henry PIKE  COR/N/3/41/2  9 Mar 1908

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Unknown male  COR/N/3/41/3  13 Mar 1908

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

William Thomas CHAPMAN  COR/N/3/41/4  3 Aug 1908

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Peasemore

Gwendolen Lucy FULLER  COR/N/3/41/5  20 Aug 1908

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Martha Mary WEARE  COR/N/3/41/6  22 Aug 1908

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Stanley Arthur NUTLEY  COR/N/3/41/7  1 Sep 1908

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Shaw Cum Donnington

1909  [no ref. or date]

Helen Grant FRANKS  COR/N/3/42/1  10 Feb 1909

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Frederick CLARK  COR/N/3/42/2  20 Apr 1909

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Greenham

Henry SMITH  COR/N/3/42/3  10 May 1909

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Unknown male child  COR/N/3/42/4  14 Jun 1909

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Basildon

William Thomas BARNSHAW  COR/N/3/42/5  19 Jun 1909

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Peasemore

Isaac OAKLEY  COR/N/3/42/6  22 Jul 1909

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Leckhampstead

James BARRETT  COR/N/3/42/7  23 Aug 1909

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Charles William ROSE  COR/N/3/42/8  10 Nov 1909

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Lower Basildon

Andrew BROWN  COR/N/3/42/9  10 Dec 1909

1 bdl; (2 docs)

Contents:
Speen

1910  [no ref. or date]

Albert Edward MORTON  COR/N/3/43/1  1 Jan 1910

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Ufton

Eleanor HEDGES  COR/N/3/43/2  8 Feb 1910

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Winterbourne

John Bruce HOPE  COR/N/3/43/3  23 Mar 1910

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Lower Basildon

Ephraim VOKINS  COR/N/3/43/4  22 Apr 1910

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Frederick Rowland PRATT  COR/N/3/43/5  10 Jun 1910

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

John Albert FRINGE  COR/N/3/43/6  2 Aug 1910

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Beatrice Eliza COLLINGS  COR/N/3/43/7  8 Aug 1910

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Henry William SENTENCE  COR/N/3/43/8  17 Aug 1910

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Compton

Moses HAMBLETON  COR/N/3/43/9  8 Sep 1910

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Richard NICKLESS  COR/N/3/43/10  10 Oct 1910

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Alfred NASH  COR/N/3/43/11  7 Nov 1910

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Edward George NOLDER  COR/N/3/43/12  31 Dec 1910

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

1911  [no ref. or date]

George FRANKHAM  COR/N/3/44/1  16 Jan 1911

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Bucklebury

Alexander WILSON  COR/N/3/44/2  16 Jan 1911

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Male child of Jacob and Mary Ann WOODAGE  COR/N/3/44/3  4 Apr 1911

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Thomas GREEN  COR/N/3/44/4  12 Apr 1911

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

William CULLEY  COR/N/3/44/5  27 Apr 1911

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Lizzie Blanche SAVERY  COR/N/3/44/6  31 May 1911

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Emma GREEN  COR/N/3/44/7  12 Jun 1911

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Yattendon

Richard SAVIN  COR/N/3/44/8  28 Jun 1911

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

William JAQUES  COR/N/3/44/9  17 Aug 1911

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

John POPE  COR/N/3/44/10  21 Aug 1911

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

William George HULL  COR/N/3/44/11  17 Oct [...] 191

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Lower Basildon

George PENFORD  COR/N/3/44/12  30 Dec [...] 191

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

1912  [no ref. or date]

Female child of George and Elizabeth LAWRENCE  COR/N/3/45/1  2 Feb [...] 191

1 bdl; (6 docs)

Contents:
Beenham

Henry MATHEWS  COR/N/3/45/2  21 Mar [...] 191

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Shaw Cum Donnington

Alfred Clayton COCKBURN  COR/N/3/45/3  25 Apr [...] 191

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Eliza TRASKE  COR/N/3/45/4  23 Jul [...] 191

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

Fanny POFFLEY  COR/N/3/45/5  14 Aug [...] 191

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
West Shefford

George STOCKWELL  COR/N/3/45/6  26 Sep [...] 191

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Brimpton

Female baby  COR/N/3/45/7  14 Oct [...] 191

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

George LAY  COR/N/3/45/8  2 Nov [...] 191

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Compton

Elizah ALEXANDER  COR/N/3/45/9  6 Nov [...] 191

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
West Shefford

William SELWYN  COR/N/3/45/10  13 Dec [...] 191

1 bdl; (5 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

1913  [no ref. or date]

Elliel BEASLEY  COR/N/3/46/1  10 Feb [...] 191

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Lower Basildon

Francis ALLRIGHT  COR/N/3/46/2  17 Feb [...] 191

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Bradfield

Helen Doreen WATTS  COR/N/3/46/3  24 Mar [...] 191

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Kintbury

Haelwen Christabel WAITE  COR/N/3/46/4  26 Mar [...] 191

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

Female child of Arthur WHEELER [Marie Phyllis WHEELER]  COR/N/3/46/5  8 Apr [...] 191

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hampstead Norreys

John JOHNSON  COR/N/3/46/6  11 Apr [...] 191

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Arthur PRATER  COR/N/3/46/7  17 Apr [...] 191

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Elizabeth CANNING  COR/N/3/46/8  2 Jun [...] 191

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Shaw

George Harry Victor WIGMORE  COR/N/3/46/9  25 Jun 1913

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Unknown male  COR/N/3/46/10  20 Aug 1913

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

William John LANGFORD  COR/N/3/46/11  8 Sep 1913

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Streatley

Joseph STEVENSON  COR/N/3/46/12  8 Sep 1913

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Edward Richard ELLIOT  COR/N/3/46/13  10 Sep 1913

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Walter William BRIDGEMAN  COR/N/3/46/14  6 Dec 1913

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Inkpen

Philip HUZZEY  COR/N/3/46/15  19 Dec 1913

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Welford

1914  [no ref. or date]

Charles SILBEY  COR/N/3/47/1  12 Feb 1914

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

David Hugh Morton CRUICKSHANK  COR/N/3/47/2  12 Mar 1914

1 bdl; (4 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Beatrice Florence Irene MILES  COR/N/3/47/3  2 Jun 1914

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Edward HART  COR/N/3/47/4  9 Jul 1914

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Thatcham

Walter Henry WHEELER  COR/N/3/47/5  22 Jul 1914

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Greenham

William SMALL  COR/N/3/47/6  19 Aug 1914

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Speen

David James MYLAND  COR/N/3/47/7  21 Sep 1914

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Lower Basildon

Eli WILD  COR/N/3/47/8  16 Oct 1914

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Hungerford

Arthur James O'MALLEY  COR/N/3/47/9  25 Nov 1914

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Chieveley

Ernest WIGLEY  COR/N/3/47/10  29 Dec 1914

1 bdl; (3 docs)

Contents:
Brimpton

Returns  COR/N/4  [n.d.]

Contents:
Annual returns of inquests by the Coroner to the Home Office.

Annual return.  COR/N/4/1  1870

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/2  1871

2 docs

Annual return.  COR/N/4/3  1872

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/4  1873

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/5  1874

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/6  1875

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/7  1876

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/8  1877

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/9  1878

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/10  1879

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/11  1880

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/12  1881

2 docs

Annual return.  COR/N/4/13  1882

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/14  1883

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/15  1884

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/16  1885

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/17  1886

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/18  1887

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/19  1888

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/20  1889

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/21  1890

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/22  1891

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/23  1892

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/24  1894

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/25  1895

1 doc

Annual return.  COR/N/4/26  1901

1 doc

POLICE REPORTS  COR/N/5  [n.d.]

Contents:
Police reports consist of a statement concerning the last movements of the deceased, and a report of personal details of the deceased, for the attention of the coroner.

Police reports.  COR/N/5/1/1-10  1915

1 bdl

Police reports.  COR/N/5/2/1-6  1916

1 bdl

Police reports.  COR/N/5/3/1-17  1917

1 bdl

Police reports.  COR/N/5/4/1-11  1918

1 bdl

Police reports.  COR/N/5/5/1-11  1919

1 bdl

Police reports.  COR/N/5/6/1-10  1920

1 bdl

Police reports.  COR/N/5/7/1-6  1921

1 bdl

Police report.  COR/N/5/8  n.d

1 doc

Miscellaneous  COR/N/6  [n.d.]

Contents:
These items were found with other documents.

Appointment of William John Cowper as Deputy County Coroner for Newbury  COR/N/6/1  1853

1 doc

Contents:
(Originally with COR/N/1/1)

Coroner's notes detailing particulars of expenses  COR/N/6/2  1859

1 doc

Contents:
(Originally with COR/N/3/1-2)

Coroners' Act  COR/N/6/3  1860

1 item

Contents:
(Originally with COR/N/3/1-2).

Justices' of The Peace petition concerning division of Berks into four Coroners Districts  COR/N/6/4  1871

2 docs

Contents:
(Originally with COR/N/4/2-26).

Extract from the Judicial Statistics for England and Wales, 1893  COR/N/6/5  1893

1 doc

Contents:
(Originally with COR/N/4/2-26).

Statistics concerning fatalities from gunshot wounds  COR/N/6/6  1893

1 doc

Contents:
(Originally with COR/N/4/2-26).

Miscellaneous correspondence.  COR/N/6/7  1915-1921

25 docs

Contents:
(Originally with COR/N/5).

The contents of this catalogue are the copyright of Berkshire Record Office
Rights in the Access to Archives database are the property of the Crown, © 2001-2014

The records described on this page are held by Berkshire Record Office